DML : Manuals and Auto Books

Browse By Make or Type
Cars
Motorcycles
Farm Construction & Industrial
Trucks & Light Commercials
Other Vehicles
Other Topics

View Additional Categories
 
Quick Search

Make and/or Model or Title Keywords
Author
Description
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Ford and Meteor 1960 Shop Manual  
Canada Ford c1959 Softcover Fair  
Well used. Cover worn, inside G condition. SE-715-60. Covers the Fairlane & Rideau Tudor Sedan, Fairlane & Rideau Fordor Sedan, Fairlane 500 & Rideau 500 Tudor Sedan, Fairlane 500 & Rideau 500 Fordor Sedan, Galaxie & Montcalm Fordor Sedan, Galaxie & Montcalm Tudor Hardtop, Galaxie & Montcalm Fordor Hardtop, Galaxie & Montcalm Convertible, Ford & Meteor Tudor Ranch Wagon, Ford & Meteor Commercial Ranch Wagon, Ford & Meteor Fordor Ranch Wagon, Ford & Meteor Fordor Country Sedan (6 passenger) and Ford & Meteor Fordor Country Sedan (9 passenger). ; A4; Aprox 350 pages  
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Alternators on the Highway Manual  
Crypton Technical Softcover Fair  
A4; 59p pages  
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Supplement to 1958 Manual; 1959 Pontiac Series 7000 Maintainence Manual  
Canada General Motors Corp. Softcover Good+  
Cover has some marks as do the first couple of pages otherwise internal pages are mainly in very good condition. ; A4; 270 approx pages  
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Ford Tractor 550 and Equipment Parts Catalog  
Ford Motor Company Binder Good  
Cover is marked otherwise internal pages are in G+ condition.; 11 1/2 x 11 1/2 in; 450 approx pages  
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Austin Service Journal - Cars  
England Austin Motor Company 1958 - 1962 Binder Very Good-  
Cover and edges worn, pages in very good condition. Sheets A/C1 March 1958 to A/C300 Feb 1962. Very detailed collection of information on a wide range of Austin vehicles and engines. Not a complete set but would contain approx 85% of original. ; 9 1 /2 x 11 in.; Aprox 600 pages  
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 M 1989; Saab 9000 1:1 Pre-delivery Inspection, Warranty Service Service Manual  
Sweden SAAB 1988 Softcover Very Good-  
Internal pages are in very good condition. Manual has four ring binder holes down left edge. ; A4; 38 pages  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 M 1988; Saab 9000 1:1 Pre-delivery Inspection, Warranty Service Service Manual  
Sweden SAAB 1987 Softcover Very Good-  
Manual has four ring binder holes down left edge. ; A4; 33 pages  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 International Hough Model AH-50 Series B Pay Loader Parts Catalogue  
Australia International Harvester 1967 Softcover Good+  
A4; approx 100 pages  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Kawasaki ZZ-R1100 Sales Brochure  
Kawasaki N.D. Brochure Very Good  
A4; 8 pages  
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Kawasaki ZZ-R1100/600 Sales Brochure  
Kawasaki N.D. Brochure Good  
A4; 8 pages  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 You and Your Range Rover, Buying, Enjoying, Maintaining, Modifying.  
Haynes Publishing Group New 
You & Your Range Rover; Buying, enjoying, maintaining, modifying. From upmarket Land Rover to art exhibit in the Louvre, from storming off-roader to luxury executive transport, the Range Rover has done it all. The Range Rover inspired a new breed of 'leisure' vehicles, seeking to emulate its mix of on-road comfort and off-road prowess. The original Series 1 Range Rover remained in production for 26 years, until it was replaced by the upmarket Series 2. The Series 3, launched in 2002, moves the Range Rover emphatically into the luxury car market. This all-colour book will fascinate all Range Rover owners and enthusiasts. ; Haynes Cars; A4  
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Juan Manuel Fangio - Motor Racing's Grand Master  
Haynes Publishing Group New 
Juan Manuel Fangio; Motor racing’s grand master. By: Karl LudvigsenIn series with respected books on Alberto Ascari, Dan Gurney, Stirling Moss and Jackie Stewart, this book celebrates the grand master who won a record five Formula 1 World Championships.; Haynes Motorsport; A4  
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Hitler's Grands Prix In England - Donington 1937 and 1938.  
Haynes Publishing Group New 
Hitler's Grands Prix In England; Donington 1937 and 1938. By: Christopher HiltonTwo of the most astonishing sports events of all time - the 1937 and 1938 British Grands Prix at Donington - have been recreated for the first time in a gripping book that captures the drama of the day, as Europe prepared for war. The races were a chilling preview of Germany's technical dominance. Packed with race details and historic photographs that will thrill motorsport fans.; Haynes Motorsport; A4  
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Jaguar at Le Mans - Every Race, Car and Driver, 1950 -1995.  
Haynes Publishing Group New 
Jaguar at Le Mans - Every race, car and driver, 1950-1995. By: Paul ParkerJaguar won Le Mans five times between 1951 and 1957 with the legendary C and D types. Their participation then faded, but in 1984 they returned with the Group 44 XJR-5s. Two years later came TWR and in 1988 the XJR-9LM won against the strongest Porsche opposition ever. Victory in 1990 and a second in 1991 followed before TWR's final appearance with the XJ220. This book captures the elation and heartbreak of those thrilling battles. ; Haynes Motorsport; A4  
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Kawasaki GPX750R Sales Brochure  
Kawasaki N.D. Brochure Good  
Written in French. ; A4; 4 pages  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Kawasaki KX Series Sales Brochure  
Kawasaki N.D. Brochure Very Good  
Covers KX250, KX125 and KX65. ; A4; 8 pages  
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Kawasaki KLX 300R Sales Brochure  
Kawasaki 1999 Brochure Very Good+  
Covers 4-stroke.; A4; 4 pages  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Kawasaki AR125 Sales Brochure  
Kawasaki N.D. Brochure Poor  
A4; 2 sided single sheet pages  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Kawasaki KR-1 Sales Brochure  
Kawasaki N.D. Brochure Good  
A4; 4 pages  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Classic Car Restorers Handbook  
HP Books New 
Covers from overhauling to detailing tips & techniques.; Vol. 1194; A4  
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
21 Modifying Small Block Chevy Engines by John Lingenfelter.  
HP Books New 
A master engine builder and NHRA national event winner reveals the techniques, tips and secrets that have made his engines winners on the drag strip and on the street. Learn how to build the ultimate small-block for any high-performance application.; Vol. 1238; A4  
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
22 An instruction book for owner's and prospective owners covering four-cylind er models from 1938 to 1956; The Book of the Vauxhall Ten, Twelve, and Wyvern  
London SIR Isaac Pitman & Sons 1957 Sixth Edition Softcover Good in Poor dust jacket  
Pitman's Motorist Library; 5 x 7 in; 91 pages  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
23 A practical handbook covering all post-war models to 1964 including the Traveller; The Book of the Morris Oxford and Cowley  
London SIR Isaac Pitman & Sons 1964 Third Edition Softcover Poor with no dust jacket  
Pitman's Motorist Library; B&W Illustrations and Photographs; 5 x 7 in; 128 pages  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
24 Mitsubishi Delica Space Gear & Cargo 1995-2002 Owners Handbook  
JPNZ International Translation New 
OWNERS HANDBOOK FOR: DELICA SPACE GEAR & CARGO 1995~2002 L400 SERIES Engine types: 6G72 (3.0), 4G64 (2.4), 4M40 (2.8) & 4D56 (2.5) (PETROL & DIESEL) INTERCOOLER & TURBO MODELS ALSO INCLUDED 2 & 4WD . ------- An owners handbook for Japanese specification vehicles. Translated into English. PLEASE NOTE: This handbook is not a workshop manual but an owners handbook and will give you information such as the operation of all interior apparatus, safety notes, information on car care, service and specification details. ; Vol. 224; 6 x 9 inches  
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
25 Chevrolet / GMC Sonoma Blazer Jimmy Olds Bravada Pick-ups 1982-1993 Repair Manual  
U.K. Haynes Publishing New 
All Chevrolet S-10, GMC S-15 Sonoma pick-ups (82-93), S-10 Blazer S-15 Jimmy (83-94), Olds Bravada (91-94).ISBN: 1563921162.; Haynes Service and Repair Manual; Vol. 24070; A4  
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
26 Cummins 6C8.3, 6CT8.3 & 6CTA8.3 Parts Catalog.  
Softcover Good+  
8 1/2 x 11 inches. 105 pages. Fully illustrated. G+ condition (covers are grubby, otherwise internal pages are in v/good condt).  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
27 Toyota Duet 1998-2004 Owners Handbook  
JPNZ International Translation New 
Toyota Duet 1998-2004 Owners Handbook, Models: M100A, M110A, M101A, M111A. Engine: EJ-VE1 (1.0), K3-VEN (1.3). -------------------------- A Japanese specification vehicle owner handbook for Japanese vehicles translated into English by the New Zealand company JPNZ. PLEASE NOTE: This handbook is not a workshop manual but an owners handbook and will give you information such as the operation of all interior apparatus, safety notes, information on car care, service and specification details. ; Vol. 394; 6 x 9 inches  
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
28 International 250C Crawler Loader Specifications Brochure  
USA International Harvester 1/1981 Brochure 
Excellent condition. ; A4; 4 pages  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
29 All Models 1093 cc, 1272 cc; VW Volkswagen Golf and Jetta 1974 to 1982 Manual  
England Haynes 1982 Hardcover Good  
Haynes Workshop Manuals; A4; 255 pages  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
30 Chrysler 1951 Passenger Car Parts List  
Canada Chrysler Corporation 1951 Softcover Poor  
B&W Illustrations; A4; approx 300 pages  
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
31 Hyundia Excel 1990-94 Service Manual  
Sydney Gregory's Hardcover Very Good+  
Gregory's Service and Repair Manual; Vol. 264; A4; 232 pages  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
32 Nissan Skyline GTR David Irving Print. d080  
Artwork - Print 
From an original watercolour by David Irving this Limited Edition print shows the Godzilla in factory form. With twin turbo's these cars, although expensive to feed, have to be Japan's classic of the future and one of the fastest street cars about. Loved by boy racers around the world. d080

This is a limited edition print (250), individually numbered and signed by the artist. Image size is 15¾ x 11 inches and paper size is 17¾ x 12½ in.

The scan does not do justice to the quality and detail of David's artwork but purchase in confidence as we give a full money back guarantee.

NB: David's prints meet the British Standards Institute BS7876; 1996 standard and the Fine Art Trade Guild standards for fine art prints and limited edition prints.

For more about the artist see our About Us page.  
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
33 Yamaha YFB250 Timberwolf 1992-2000 Repair Manual  
U.K. Haynes Publishing New 
Timberwolf models covered: 229cc YFB250 Timberwolf 2WD (92-00), 229cc YFB250FW Timberwolf 4X4 (94-00).; Haynes Service and Repair Manual; Vol. 2217; A4  
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
34 Passenger and Truck; Ford 1952-1954 Body Parts Catalogue  
Canada Ford Motor Company 1953 Hardcover Fair  
B&W Illustrations ; A4; 382 pages  
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
35 Chevrolet / GMC Full-Size Vans 1987-1997 Repair Manual  
USA Chilton Book Company New 
Chevrolet/GMC 1/2, 3/4 1 ton Vans, Chevy Van, Express, Rally, Savana Vandura with 262ci V6, 305, 350, 454ci V8 petrol & 379ci diesel. ISBN: 0801988195.; Chilton Total Car Care; Vol. 28642; A4  
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
36 Suzuki SK410 1986-1994 Repair Manual  
U.K. Haynes Publishing New 
Suzuki SK410 van and pick-up with 970cc petrol engine (doesn't cover ST80 or ST90). ISBN; 1859601715.; Haynes Service and Repair Manual; Vol. 3015; A4  
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
37 The Restoration of Vintage and Thoroughbred Cars  
London B.T. Batsford 1969 Third Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket  
Spine faded, light staining on page edges. ; 9 x 6 in; 192 pages  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
38 Champion Diesel Motor Graders Parts Manual  
Canada 1964 Softcover Fair  
Fully illustrated. Includes a GM Diesel In-line 71 Industrial Engines Parts book. ; A4; approx 150 pages  
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
39 Daihatsu Sirion Chassis Revision 2 Service Manual.  
Japan Daihatsu Motor 2000 Softcover Very Good  
approx 250 pages  
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
40 Michigan 35B Tractor Shovel Parts Manual Supplement  
USA Clark Equipment Company N.D. Softcover Good  
Covers the Model 35B Tractor Shovel bearing Machine Serial Numbers Listed: 35B-G.M. - C50WG9-10 thru C50WG9-999, C51WG9-10 and thereafter ; Vol. 2127; B&W Illustrations ; A4; 28 pages  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
41 Case Model "V" Series Tractors 1940 Parts Catalog  
USA 1940 Softcover Fair  
Parts Catalog No. 89. Fully illustrated. ; 8 1/2 x 11 inches.; 52 pages  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
42 Michigan 35B Tractor Shovel Parts Manual Supplement  
USA Clark Equipment Company N.D. Softcover Good+  
Supplement pertains to Machine Serial C50WC09-10 thru C50WC09-999. ; Vol. 1909; Diagrams; A4; 57 pages  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
43 Leyland Automotive Unit AU.600 Spare Parts List  
England Leyland Softcover Good+  
Internal pages are in very good condition.; A4; 30 approx pages  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
44 Leyland Diesel Automotive Unit AU.450 Maintenance Handbook  
England Leyland Softcover Good  
A4; 100 approx pages  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
45 Dufor Axle Catalogue June 1955  
Australia Duly and Hansford 1955 Softcover Good  
Internal pages are mainly in G+ condition. ; Vol. 17; A4; 39 pages  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
46 Dufor Front Suspension Parts Catalogue January 1960  
Australia Duly and Hansford 1960 Softcover Good  
Internal pages are mainly in G+ condition. ; Vol. 23; A4; 39 pages  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
47 Dufor Wheel Bolts and Nuts Catalogue Febuary 1963  
Australia Duly and Hansford 1963 Softcover Good  
Vol. 29; A4; 19 pages  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
48 Dufor Steering Parts Catalogue January 1958  
Australia Duly and Hansford 1958 Softcover Fair  
Internal pages are mainly in good condition.; Vol. 20; A4; 59 pages  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
49 Yamaha DT125C Assembly Manual  
Japan Yamaha Motor 1975 First Edition Softcover Good  
Manual has two ring binder holes along top edge. Written in English and French.; A4 landscape; 33 pages  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
50 Audi A4 Petrol / Diesel 1995-2000 Repair Manual  
U.K. Haynes Publishing New 
Audi A4 saloon estate with 1.6L, 1.8L 4-cyl petrol (incl turbo), 1.9L turbo diesel engines (not V6, Quattro or S4). ISBN: 1859605753.; Haynes Service and Repair Manual; Vol. 3575; A4  
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
51 Suzuki TC125 Parts Catalogue  
N.D. Softcover Fair  
Covers J and K models.; Diagrams; A4; approx 80 pages  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
52 Daihatsu Mira Brochure  
New Zealand Daihatsu New Zealand N.D. Brochure Very Good with no dust jacket  
A4; 6 pages  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
53 Daihatsu Mira Brochure  
New Zealand Daihatsu New Zealand N.D. Brochure Very Good with no dust jacket  
A4; 6 pages  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
54 Hyundai Excel Brochure  
Hyundai Motor Company Brochure Good+  
A4; 20 pages  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
55 Pontiac Le Mans 1.5 GLE & 2.0 GSE Brochure  
1989 Brochure Fair  
A4; 20 pages  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
56 Dodge Intrepid Brochure  
Brochure Fair  
8 1/2 x 4"; 6 pages  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
57 Skoda Auto 100 years; Volkswagen Skoda 1895-1995 Brochure  
Brochure Good+  
A4; 16 pages  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
58 GLXi Model; Volkswagen Skoda Felicia Brochure  
Brochure Very Good  
A4; 8 pages  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
59 Triumph 2000 MK2 Brochure  
England Brochure Very Good-  
A4 landscape; 12 pages  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
60 Kawasaki ZG1000 Concours 1986-2004 Repair Manual  
USA Clymer New 
Kawasaki ZG1000 Concours GTR1000. ISBN: 0892878894. ; Clymer Service Repair Maintenance Manuals; A4  
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
61 Kawasaki Bayou KLF400 1993-1999 Repair Manual  
USA Clymer New 
Kawasaki KLF400. ISBN: 0892877391.; Clymer Service Repair Maintenance Manuals; A4  
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
62 Complete Guide to : Dates, Teams, Riders and Circuits; Two Wheels Grand Prix 1993 Pull-out Supplement Magazine  
1993 Magazine Very Good  
A4; 15 pages  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
63 Moffat - The Newest in Home Refrigeration Brochure  
Brochure Fair  
May have been published in 1936 ; 9 x 5"; 8 pages  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
64 Volvo 264 1975 New Features Service Manual  
Sweden Volvo Softcover Fair  
Has ring binder holes. ; A4; 61 pages  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
65 Jaguar Sports Racing & Works competition Cars to 1953 (Volume 1)  
Haynes Publishing New 
First published in 1982, and generally considered to be the definitive work on the subject, this work was originally intended to be a single volume, however research unearthed a wealth of previously unpublished information that it was decide to produce two volumes, the second covering from 1954. Hardback; 270 x 210mm, 416pp, Author; Andrew Whyte. ISBN: 1859608426.; Vol. 842; A4; 416 pages; 1859608426  
Price: 115.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
66 Toyota Corolla 30, E and Liftback 1975 - 1978 Workshop Manual  
England Haynes 1982 Hardcover Good  
All models. 1166cc & 1588cc. ; Haynes Workshop Manuals; Vol. 361; A4; 266 pages  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
67 Austin Rover Colours and Trims Brochure  
England Austin Rover Sales and Marketing Brochure Good  
A4; 6 pages  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
68 Austin Montegro 2.0 HLS Brochure  
England 1938 Brochure Poor  
A4; 4 pages  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
69 The 1970 Buicks Brochure  
USA 1969 Brochure Very Good-  
Covers Riviera, Electra 225, Wildcat Custom, LeSabre, Estate Wagon, SportWagon, Gran Sport, Skylark Custom, Skylark 350 and Skylark Model. ; 8 1/2 x 3 1/2"; 18 pages  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart