DML : Manuals and Auto Books

Browse By Make or Type
Cars
Motorcycles
Farm Construction & Industrial
Trucks & Light Commercials
Other Vehicles
Other Topics

View Additional Categories
 
Quick Search

Make and/or Model or Title Keywords
Author
Description
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1401 Holden Camira JB 1982-1984 Repair Manual 
Australia Gregory's Automotive Publications New 
Holden Camira JB series sedan and wagon with 1.6L 4-cyl petrol engine.ISBN: 085566-5890.; Gregory's Service and Repair Manual; Vol. 210; A4 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1402 Honda Gamme 2000 Scooter 125, 250, 4 Modeles Brochure 
Honda Motor Co Brochure Very Good- 
Written in French.; 9 1/2 x 9 1/2 in; 12 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1403 Honda Gamme 2000 Moto 125 cm3, 6 Modeles Brochure 
Honda Motor Co Brochure Very Good- 
Written in French.; 9 1/2 x 9 1/2 in; 16 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1404 Ford Courier 2/4wd Petrol & Diesel Owners Manual 
Ford Motor Company 1991/92 Softcover Very Good+ 
5 x 8 inches; approx 150 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1405 13th International Vintage and Veteran Rally New Zealand 1972 Official Souvenir Record 
New Zealand Softcover Good+ 
Internal pages are mainly in VG- condition.; 6 1/2 x 9 1/2 in; 80 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1406 1984 Pontiac Brochure 
USA General Motors Corp. Brochure Good 
Internal pages are mainly in G+ condition.; 7 1/2 x 10 in; 57 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1407 Motor Cycling With Scooter Weekly Maintenance Made Easy Maintenance Chart Sections 3 & 4 - The two-stroke engine and transmission 
London Temple Press Limited Softcover Good 
Folds out to poster size. Has some marks.; A4; 8 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1408 Rover Magazine 
England Austin Rover Magazine Good+ 
Includes articles on the Rover 800 and 200, the Montego, Mini and Metro as well as after sales, accessories and motorsport. Internal pages are mainly in VG- condition.; A4; 162 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1409 Fiat Regata Service Manual 
Italty Fiat Auto 1983 Softcover Good+ 
A4; 574 pages 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1410 Suzuki SF80F Brochure 
Japan Suzuki Motor Co Brochure Good 
Cover has some marks including a small amount of biro writing otherwise internal pages are in G+ condition. ; A4 landscape; 11 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1411 Mitsubishi L300 Workhorses/Sport Range Manual and Automatic Brochure 
Mitsubishi Motors Brochure Good+ 
Cover is a little marked otherwise internal pages are mainly in VG- condition.; A4 landscape; 17 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1412 Classic Car Electrical Systems Repair Manual 
Haynes Publishing Group New 
Classic Car Electrical Systems Repair Manual. A clearly written, well illustrated guide to electrical systems, covering everything from safety, basic principles, and tools and techniques, to actual projects such as stripping down a typical generator, fitting guages, or adding a security alarm.Author: Dave Pollard.; Haynes Cars; A4 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1413 Mazda 626 Sedan, Sporthatch, Wagon Brochure 
Mazda Motor Brochure Very Good 
A4; 15 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1414 Ford Model "N" Truck Workshop Manual 
England Ford Motor Company Binder Good+ 
Trucks with the EH500 engine. Cover is grubby otherwise internal pages are mainly in VG- condition.; 12 x 9 1/2 in; 900 approx pages 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1415 Alfa Romeo 145 Brochure 
Italy Alfa Romeo Auto Brochure Good 
A4; 8 pages 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1416 Fiat Bravo Brochure 
Italy Fiat Auto Brochure Fair 
A4; 8 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1417 Seat Auto Brochure 
Spain Seat Brochure Very Good- 
Written in English and Spanish. Cover is a little marked otherwise internal pages are mainly in very good condition. ; A4; 34 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1418 Ford RT Technical Training Bulletin,Understanding self test service codes Fuel system 3 
Australia Ford Motor Company, Australia Softcover Very Good+ 
Fully illustrated.; R.T. Bulletin; Vol. 122; 8 1/2 x 11 1/2 inches; 32 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1419 Ford Fiesta Brochure 
Ford Motor Company Brochure Good 
Cover is slightly marked otherwise internal pages are mainly in G+ condition. ; A4; 15 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1420 Engine Tuning Manual 
England Austin Rover Softcover Good 
Cover and some internal pages are marked otherwise in G+ condition. ; A4; 39 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1421 Rover Brochure Today's Cars 
England Austin Rover Brochure Good+ 
Covers 800 and 200 Series, Montego, Maestro, Metro and Mini. Internal pages are mainly in very good condition.; A4; 128 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1422 Chrysler Hunter Range (1969 - 1970 Models) Parts List 
Rotterdam Chrysler Flexible covers Good 
First few pages are tattered otherwise in good condition.; A4; 550 approx pages 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1423 Alfa Romeo Service Publication 
Italy Alfa Romeo Auto Softcover Good 
Written in Italian, French, English, Dutch, Spanish and Swiss. Cover is marked otherwise internal pages are mainly in very good condition. ; A4; 73 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1424 Ford 208E, 209E 4 Cylinder (1703cc), 6 Cylinder (2553cc) Industrial Engines Parts List 1956/- 
England Ford Motor Company Softcover Good+ 
Cover is a little marked and tattered otherwise internal pages are mainly in VG- condition. ; A4; 50 approx pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1425 Case Combine Harvester Operator's Manual 
Case Combine Softcover Fair 
Cover and some internal pages are marked and tattered. ; A4; 98 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1426 EFI & Engine Management Volume 1 
Sydney Gregory's 1990 First Edition; Twelfth Printing New 
Covers FORD Laser KE 1987-1990 Telstar AT 1987-1990 Falcon XE, Fairlane ZK, LTD FD 1983-1984 Falcon XF, Fairlane ZL, LTD FE 1984-1988 Falcon EA (CFI) 1988-1990 Falcon EA, Fairlane NA,LTD DA (MPFI) 1988-1990 HOLDEN Astra LD (1.6 litre) 1987-1989 Astra LD (1.8 litre) 1987-1989 Camira JD (MPI) 1985 Camira JD (TBI) 1986-1987 Camira JE 1987-1989 Commodore VK 1984-1986 Commodore VL 1986-1988 Commodore VN (V6 engine) 1988-1990 Commodore VN (V8 engine) 1988-1990 MITSUBISHI Magna TN/TP 1987-1990 MAZDA 323 Series 1 1985-1987 323 Series 2 1987-1989 626 1987-1990 MX6 1987-1990 929 1984-1986 NISSANPulsar (1.6 litre) 1987-1990 Pulsar (1.8 litre) 1987-1990 Pintara 1986-1989 Skyline R30 1981-1986 Skyline R31 1986-1990 TOYOTACorona 1985 Celica 1986 Celica (3S-FE engine) 1986-1990 Celica (3S-GE engine) 1986-1990 Camry (2S-E leaded engine) 1983-1985 Camry ( 2S-E unleaded engine) 1986-1987 Camry (IS-Ci engine) 1987-1989 Camry (3S-FE engine) 1987-1990 Camry (2VZ-FEV6 engine) 1988-1990 Cressida 1981-1985 Crown 1980-1985 and Tarago 1986-1990. ; Gregory's Service and Repair Manual; A4; 375 pages 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1427 Massey Ferguson MF 54 Windrower Instruction Book 
Massey-Ferguson Softcover Fair 
Cover and first page are marked otherwise internal pages are in good condition.; A4; 18 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1428 Suzuki Outboards 1977-1984 (2.0 to 140 hp) Repair Manual 
USA Clymer New 
Suzuki 2-stroke outboards DT 2, DT 3.5, DT 4.5, DT 5, DT 6, DT 7.5, DT 8, DT 9, DT 9.9, DT 15, DT 16, DT 20, DT 25, DT 30, DT 50/50M, DT 60, DT 65, DT 75, DT 85, DT 115, DT 140. ISBN: 0892874066.; Clymer Service Repair Maintenance Manuals; 8 1/2 x 11 inches 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1429 Hunter Saloon and Estate, Humber Sceptre, and Sunbeam Coupe Parts List 
England Rootes Binder Fair 
Some of internal pages are tattered, cover is in good condition. ; 11 1/2 x 10 in; 350 approx pages 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1430 Rootes New Humber Hawk Series I, IA, II and III Saloon and Estate Car Parts List 
England Rootes 1967 Reprint Binder Fair 
Internal pages are mainly in good condition.; 11 1/2 x 10 in; 400 approx pages 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1431 Forward Control Commer 'VA', 'VB', 'VC' 8/12 Ton Models Fitted with 6.354 Diesel Engine Parts List 
England Rootes 1972 Binder Fair 
Written in English, French, Dutch, Italian and Spanish. Cover and most internal pages are in good condition, first few pages are unattached. ; 11 1/2 x 10 in; 400 approx pages 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1432 Commer 7, 8, 12 & 15 Ton (CC) Models Heavy-Duty Forward Control Fitted with Rootes Diesel Engine Parts List 
England Rootes Binder Good 
Many internal pages are in G+ condition. ; 11 1/2 x 10 in; 400 approx pages 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1433 Forward Control Commer 8, 12 and 16 ton (CE) Models Fitted with Rootes Diesel Engine Parts List 
England Rootes 1973 Reprint Binder Fair 
Written in English, French, Dutch, Italian and Spanish. Cover is torn and front pages are tattered otherwise internal pages are mainly in good condition. ; 11 1/2 x 10 in; 400 approx pages 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1434 Dodge-Fargo D-K "500"Series (1976) - 560000 Onwards Parts List 
England Chrysler 1976 Binder Good 
First page is unattached otherwise manual is in good/G+ condition.; 11 1/2 x 10 in; 450 approx pages 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1435 Karrier Bantam "FA", "FB"Models Loadcarrier, Tipper, Tractor Parts List 
England Chrysler 1974 Reprint Binder Good 
Written in English, French, Spanish, Dutch and Italian. Many internal pages are in G+ condition.; 11 1/2 x 10 in; 450 approx pages 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1436 Hillman Hunter 1972 Model Onwards Parts List 
England Chrysler 1972 Reprint Binder Fair 
Written in English, French, Spanish, Dutch and Italian. Cover is torn down spine and first page is unattached otherwise in good condition.; 11 1/2 x 10 in; 450 approx pages 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1437 Fiat Uno Service Information Manual 
Italy Fiat-Lancia Binder Good+ 
12 x 10 in; 150 approx pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1438 BMW 320-325 1977-1987 Repair Manual 
U.K. Haynes Publishing New 
320, 320i, 320i SE, 323i, 325i, 325i SE, 325i Sport with 6-cyl petrol engines. 1990, 2316 & 2494cc. Covers major mech features of Convertable.ISBN: 1859600794.; Haynes Service and Repair Manual; Vol. 815; A4 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1439 Isuzu Parts TL Export 5-8871-0109-0 Catalog 
Japan Isuzu Motors Binder Good 
Written in English and Japanese.; 11 x 9 in; 850 approx pages 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1440 Kew Dodge Fargo 500 Series Truck Parts Manual 
Chrysler Revised Edition Binder Good 
Internal pages are mainly in G+ condition.; 11 1/2 x 10 in; 380 approx pages 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1441 Allegro 1100, 1300 Driver's Handbook 
United Kingdom British Leyland Softcover Good+ 
Cover is marked and creased otherwise internal pages are mainly in Good + condition. ; 8 x 6 in; 80 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1442 Ford Transit Operators Manual 
Britian Ford Motor Company Softcover Poor 
Cover is very creased and marked otherwise internal pages are mainly in G- condition.; 8 1/2 x 6 in; 55 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1443 Used Car Prices and Information Including All New Car Prices December 1984 
England Used Car Prices and Information Magazines Magazine Fair 
Cover is marked and magazine is partly dog eared otherwise internal pages are in good condition. ; 8 x 6 in; 130 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1444 Ford Falcon, Falcon 500, Fairmont and Fairmont GXL Maintenance Schedule and Operation Manual 
Australia Ford Motor Company Softcover Fair 
Cover is marked and faded otherwise internal pages are mainly in good condition. ; 6 x 8 in; 110 approx pages 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1445 Two Wheels 1990 Australian Grand Prix Pocket Guide Phillip Island, September 13-16 
Australia Two Wheels Softcover Good 
5 x 8 in; 30 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1446 Yamaha Outboards 1984-1989 (2.0 to 225 hp) Repair Manual 
USA Clymer New 
Yamaha 2-225 hp Two-Stroke Outboards (Includes Jet Drives), 1984-1989. Covers: Yamaha 2-stroke outboards 1 through 6 cylinders. ISBN: 0892874988. ; Clymer Service Repair Maintenance Manuals; 8 1/2 x 11 inches 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1447 Toyota Camry 1987-1989 Repair Manual 
Australia Gregory's Automotive Publications New 
Toyota Camry series SV20, SV21 sedan and wagon. Engines covered; 1832cc sohc (1S-Ci) 4 cyl petrol, 1998cc dohc (3S-FE) 4 cyl petrol, (does not cover V6). ISBN: 0855667186. ; Gregory's Service and Repair Manual; Vol. 244; A4 
Price: 59.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1448 Wisconsin VF4 Heavy Duty Engines Instruction Book and Parts List 
Milwaukee Wisconsin Motor Corporation Softcover Fair 
Air cooled. Cover worn, spine repaired, inside G+ condition. ; A4; 85 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1449 Renault Scenic 2003-2006 Repair Manual 
Haynes Publishing Group New 
Models covered: Renault Scenic and Grand Scenic. Petrol engines covered: 1390cc, 1598cc. Diesel engines covered; 1461cc, 1870cc dCi. Does not cover models with 2.0L petrol engine; Haynes Workshop Manuals; Vol. 4297; A4; Haynes Repair Manual; Vol. 4297; A4 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1450 Triumph Mayflower Saloon 1950 Instruction Book 
England Standard Motor Company First Edition; First Printing Softcover Poor 
Cover is ripped, creased and marked, spine has been taped and text is loose from spine. ; 10 x 6 in; 80 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1451 Suzuki Vitara 3-Door Wagon Accessories Brochure 
England Suzuki Motor Co 1990 Brochure Very Good+ 
Contains info and pictures of interior, exterior accessories.; 10 x 12 inches; 6 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1452 Jonsereds RS-45 Brushcutter Original Sales Sheet 
Sweden Brochure Very Good 
Has specs, info and pictures on the back.; A4; 1 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1453 Inside Information 
New Zealand Mobil Oil New Zealand Softcover Good 
7 x 9 1/2 in; 48 approx pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1454 Suzuki DR500S Original Service Manual 
Japan Suzuki Motor 1981 First Edition Softcover Good+ 
Covers worn, pages are in good/very good condition. Includes wiring diagrams. ; 8 1/2 x 11 inches; approx 150 pages 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1455 Hino Model FH Truck Original Workshop Manual 
Japan Hino Motors 1989 Softcover Good+ 
Trucks as fitted with EM100 Series Engines. ; 8 1/2 x 11 inches; approx 750 pages 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1456 Satoh S-630 Tractor Original Repair Manual 
Japan Satoh Agricultural Machinery MFG. Co. Ltd 1979 3-ring binder Good+ 
Covers the entire tractor running the Mitsubishi KE-130-13B Diesel engine. ; 9 x 12 inches; approx 150 pages 
Price: 90.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1457 Yamaha V50M/V80 Supplementary Service Manual 
Japan Yamaha Motor Company First Edition Softcover Good+ 
Cover is a little marked otherwise internal pages are mainly in very good condition. ; A4; 22 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1458 Yamaha V50-M Service Manual 
Japan Yamaha Motor Company First Edition Softcover Good+ 
Cover is lightly marked and manual has two ring binder holes down left edge otherwise internal pages are mainly in very good condition. ; A4; 61 pages 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1459 Subaru Legacy Liberty 1989 - 1998 Haynes Manual 
England Haynes Publishing New 
Models covered: Subaru Legacy (Liberty) incl Outback models 2 & 4WD with 2.0L 1994cc sohc (EJ20), 2.2L 2212cc sohc (EJ22), 2.5L 2457cc dohc (quad cam single turbo) (doesn't cover RS turbo 4 cam 2.0L). ISBN 1563923386.; Haynes Workshop Manuals; Vol. 89706; A4 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1460 Clark Clarklift CY 150 B thru CY 300 B Operator's Manual 
USA Clark Equipment 1962/63 Flexible covers Good 
A4; 100 approx pages 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1461 Honda CBR1000 RR Fireblade 2004 - 2007 Repair Manual 
U.K. Haynes Publishing New 
Models covered: 998cc CBR1000RR-4 (2004) 998cc CBR1000RR-5 (2005) 998cc CBR1000RR-6 (2006) 998cc CBR1000RR-7 (2007); Haynes Service and Repair Manual; Vol. 4604; A4 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1462 Electrical Manual. 
Haynes Publishing Group New 
Electrical Manual. Haynes Techbooks are system rather than model specific. They cover both the theoretical and practical aspects of a vehicle system and can do so in more detail than normally featured within a car manual. The electrical manual covers basic automotive electricity, how to read witing diagrams, how to use test equipment, troubleshooting, starting systems, charging systems, alternator and starter overhaul, lightin, gauges, accessories and trailer wiring.; Haynes Techbook; Vol. 10420; A4 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1463 Buick 1960 Turbine Drive Original Sales Brochure 
USA 1959 Brochure Very Good 
Loaded with specs, info and awesome pictures of the Buick LeSabre, Invicta, Electra, Convertibles and Estate Wagons. Fold-out type brochure.; 8 x 5 1/2"; 8 pages 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1464 Leyland Automotive Unit Type AU.450 Service Manual 
England Leyland Motors Softcover Good 
A4; 70 napprox pages 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1465 Perkins Engines Distributor and Dealer Directory Engines, Parts, Service 
USA Perkins Engines Softcover Very Good- 
9 x 4 in; 60 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1466 Bridgestone Agricultural and Industrial Tires Data Book 
Japan Bridgestone Tire Softcover Very Good- 
Cover is a little marked otherwise internal pages are in very good condition. ; 6 1/2 x 5 in; 97 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1467 Saab 9000 5:2 ABS Braking System Service Manual M 1987-90 
Sweden SAAB 1989 Softcover Very Good- 
Manual has four ring binder holes down left edge. ; A4; 120 approx pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1468 Yamaha YZ250(F) Model Guide/Service Manual 
Japan Yamaha Motor 1978 Softcover Very Good- 
Written in three languages including English. ; A4; 46 pages 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1469 Honda Civic 1995-2000 Haynes Repair Manual 
Haynes Publishing Group New 
Honda Civic 1995-2000. Models covered: Honda Civic Hatchback, Saloon, Aerodeck & Coupe incl VTEC models. Engines covered: 1343cc sohc (D14A2, D14A3, D14A4, D14A8), 1493cc sohc (D15Z3, D15Z6, D15Z8), 1590cc sohc (D16Y2, D16Y3, D16Y5, D16Y6, D16Y7, D16Y8, D16B2), 1595cc dohc (B16A2), 1797cc dohc (B18C4); Haynes Workshop Manuals; Vol. 4050; A4; Haynes Repair Manual; Vol. 4050; A4 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1470 Austin 1800 Driver's Handbook and Passport to Service 
Australia British Motor Corp Softcover Fair 
9 x 6 in; 62 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1471 Ford Industrial Engines and Power Units Owners Manual 
USA Ford Motor Company 1966 Softcover Very Good- 
Models E "134" and D "172" Overhead Valve Four Cylinder Engines; 9 x 6 in; 70 pages 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1472 Yamaha Outboards 2000-2003 (75 to 225 hp) Clymer Shop Manual 
Los Angeles Clymer 0892878959 New 
Covers: 75hp, 80hp, 90hp, 100hp, 115hp, 200hp, 225hp. ISBN: 0892878959.; Vol. 791; 8 1/2 x 11 inches 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1473 The Wolseley Fifteen-Sixty Driver's Handbook 
England Wolseley Motors Second Edition Softcover Poor 
Cover is very marked, internal pages have some water marking. ; 8 1/2 x 5 1/2 in; 60 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1474 The Morris Oxford (Series II) Operation Manual 
England Morris Motors Third Edition Softcover Fair 
Cover is marked otherwise internal pages are mainly in good condition.; 8 1/2 x 5 1/2 in; 63 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1475 The Morris Oxford (Series III) and Morris Cowley 1500 Operation Manual 
England Morris Motors First Edition Softcover Fair 
8 1/2 x 5 1/2 in; 64 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1476 The Austin A40 Models Running and Maintenance Instructions 
England Austin Motor Company Softcover Poor 
8 1/2 x 5 1/2 in; 44 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1477 Leyland Marina Owner's Handbook 
Australia Leyland Cars Softcover Good 
Cover is a little marked otherwsie internal pages are mainly in G+ condition. ; 8 1/2 x 5 in; 40 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1478 Rover 2000 Owner's Instruction Manual Rover 2000 SC, Rover 2000 TC, Rover 2000 Automatic 
England British Leyland Softcover Good 
5 1/2 x 8 1/2 in; 55 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1479 Rover 2000 Owner's Instruction Manual 
England Rover - Service Third Revised Edition Softcover Good 
Internal pages are mainly in G+ condition.; 8 1/2 x 5 1/2 in; 31 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1480 Rover 2000 Owner's Maintenance Manual Manual Gear Change, Automatic Transmission, TC 
England Rover - Service Softcover Good 
5 1/2 x 8 1/2 in; 101 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1481 Ford Zephyr, Zephyr De Luxe, Zephyr V6 and V6 De Luxe Owner Handbook 
Great Britian Ford Motor Company Softcover Good 
Cover is marked otherwise internal pages are in G+ condition. ; 8 x 5 in; 49 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1482 Yamaha '93 Brochure 
Yamaha Motor Company Brochure Fair 
Super Sport, New Sport, Adventure Sport, Sport and Touring, Sport 125, Sport & Boulevard, Commuters, Mopeds and Fun Bikes. ; 13 1/2 x 10 in; 12 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1483 Triumph 2000 Mk 2 Handbook 
England British Leyland Ninth Edition Softcover Good 
6 x 8 in ; 84 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1484 Triumph Toledo 1500 Handbook 
England Standard-Triumph Softcover Fair 
Cover is marked otherwise internal pages are mainly in good condition. ; 8 1/2 x 6 in; 71 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1485 Camira JJ Sedan Owner Handbook 
New Zealand General Motors Corp. Second Edition Softcover Fair 
Cover is marked and torn down spine otherwise internal pages are in good/G+ condition. ; 8 1/2 x 6 in; 95 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1486 Massey Ferguson Tractor Installations and Service Voucher Book 
England Massy-Ferguson Softcover Very Good- 
8 1/2 x 6 in; 35 approx pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1487 Holden Commodore VH 1981-1984 6-cyl Repair Manual 
Australia Gregory's Automotive Publications New 
Commodore VH sedan wagon with 2.8L 3.3L 6-cyl engines. ISBN: 085566584X.; Gregory's Service and Repair Manual; Vol. 193; A4 
Price: 59.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1488 Perkins Gasoline G 4.203 Engines Handbook 
USA Perkins Softcover Very Good- 
8 1/2 x 5 1/2 in; 16 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1489 Ford D-Series & Cargo Guide to Hybrid Service Engines 
England Ford Motor Company Softcover Good+ 
Cover is a little marked otherwise internal pages are mainly in very good condition. ; 8 x 6 in; 35 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1490 Valiant Charger 1971-1978, Marque Classic Series 
Marque Publishing Company New 
This book is mainly a compilation of contemporary magazine articles about the Valiant Charger. It covers the development of the Charger with new vehicle release articles, road tests, reproduced brochures and descriptions of the Charger`s racing career. It even covers those Chargers that became Sports Sedans including the McCormack Super Charger that owed more to Formula 5000 than the Chrysler Corporation. It is a great read for any fan of Australian performance cars, particularly Charger enthusiasts.; A4 
Price: 57.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1491 Nissan Frontier & Xterra 2005-2008 Repair Manual 
U.K. Haynes Publishing New 
Models covered; Nissan Frontier pick-ups 2005-2008 2WD and 4WDNissan Xterra SUV 2005-2008 2WD and 4WD. Engines covered;2495cc dohc V6 (VQ25DE)3954cc dohc V6 (VQ40DE); Haynes Service and Repair Manual; Vol. 72032; A4 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1492 Mazda Miata (MX5 1993-1999) 1.8L Enthusiasts Shop Manual 
U.K. Veloce Publishing 2000 New 
Mazda MX-5, Miata, Eunos Roadster with 1840cc dohc engine. ISBN: 1901295389.; 10.6 x 8.3 inches; 300 pages 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1493 Datsun Nissan Model N12 Series Owners Manual 
Japan Nissan Motor Corporation Softcover Good+ 
Cover is marked otherwise internal pages are in G+ condition. ; 6 x 8 in; 60 approx pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1494 Leyland P76 Owners Instruction Manual 
Australia Leyland Motors 1973 Softcover Good 
Covers the De Luxe, Super and Executive, 6 & 8 cylinder models. ; 6 x 8 in; 64 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1495 Polaris ATV's 1985-1997 Repair Manual 
U.K. Haynes Publishing New 
All models 1985-1997. ISBN; 1563923025.; Haynes Service and Repair Manual; Vol. 2302; A4 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1496 Terex Earth Moving Equipment Parts Book 
Scotland General Motors Corp. Binder Good 
12 x 10 in; 300 approx pages 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1497 Ford Transit Diesel 2000-2006 Repair Manual 
Haynes Publishing Group New 
Models covered: Transit Diesel variants (inc. Tourneo) with front or rear-wheel-drive and manual transmission. Engines covered:Turbo-Diesel: 2.0 litre (1998cc) & 2.4 litre (2402cc) (Di & TDCi). Does not cover auto-shift manual (ASM) transmission, petrol models, specialist bodywork/conversions or Transit Connect range. Does NOT cover new Transit range introduced October 2006.; Haynes Repair Manual ; Vol. 4775; A4 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1498 New Holland Model 460/461 Haybine Service Parts Catalogue 
USA Sperry-Rand 1971 Softcover Good 
Fully illustrated. ; 8 1/2 x 11 1/2 inches; 42 pages 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1499 Toyota Camry & Holden Apollo (83 - 92) Manual 
England Haynes Publishing New 
Toyota Camry & Holden Apollo (83 - 92). Toyota: Camry Series SV11, SV20, SV21 SV22. Holden: Apollo Series JK & JL ; Haynes Workshop Manuals; Vol. 92705; A4 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1500 Saab 9000 6 Front Assembly and Steering Service Manual M 1985-88- 
Sweden SAAB 1988 Softcover Very Good- 
Manual has four ring binder holes down left edge. ; A4; 100 approx pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
<< Skip 10  < PREV  11 12 13 14   15  16 17 18 19 20  NEXT >  

DML Auto Manuals, Sales Brochures And Motor Books

Auto Manuals and Auto Books and Brochures For All Makes And Types of Vehicles
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@dmldirect.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com