DML : Manuals and Auto Books

Browse By Make or Type
Cars
Motorcycles
Farm Construction & Industrial
Trucks & Light Commercials
Other Vehicles
Other Topics

View Additional Categories
 
Quick Search

Make and/or Model or Title Keywords
Author
Description
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1501 Saab 9000 M 1985- 1:2 Service Service Manual 
Sweden SAAB 1984 Softcover Very Good- 
Internal pages are mainly in very good condition.; A4; 30 approx pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1502 Saab 9000 M 1985-89- 1:2 Service Service Manual 
Sweden SAAB 1988 Softcover Very Good- 
Internal pages are mainly in very good condition.; A4; 40 approx pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1503 Mitsubishi Gasoline Engine 4G5 Canter FC Parts Catalog Oct. 1978 
Japan Mitsubishi Motors Softcover Good 
Cover is a little marked otherwise internal pages are mainly in G+ condition. ; A4; 132 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1504 Bedford CF Van 1969-1987 Repair Manual 
U.K. Haynes Publishing New 
Bedford CF & CF2 series chassis, cab, van with 1.6L,1.8L, 2.0L 2.3L petrol engines. ISBN: 1850104298.; Haynes Service and Repair Manual; Vol. 163; A4 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1505 Daihatsu V1 16 Manual Transmission Service Manual 
Japan Daihatsu Motor 1991 Softcover Very Good- 
Internal pages are mainly in VG- condition.; A4; 32 pages 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1506 Mitsubishi Lancer 2003~ Owners Handbook 
JPNZ International Translation New 
OWNERS HANDBOOK FOR: MITSUBISHI LANCER 2003~ MODELS: 2WD, 4WD & MXE ENGINE TYPES: 4G-15, 1800cc, 1500cc . ------- An owners handbook for Japanese specification vehicles. Translated into English. PLEASE NOTE: This handbook is not a workshop manual but an owners handbook and will give you information such as the operation of all interior apparatus, safety notes, information on car care, service and specification details. ; Vol. 231; 6 x 9 inches 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1507 Honda TRX450 Foreman 1998-2004 Repair Manual 
USA Clymer New 
Covers: TRX450ES (1998-2001), TRX450S (1998-2001), TRX450FE (2002-2004), TRX450FM (2002-2004).; Clymer Service Repair Maintenance Manuals; A4 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1508 BMW 1500-2002 1959-1977 Repair Manual 
U.K. Haynes Publishing New 
BMW 1500, 1502, 1600, 1602, 2000 Touring and 2002. 1499cc, 1573cc, 1990cc. (Does not cover 2002 Turbo). ISBN: 0856962406.; Haynes Service and Repair Manual; Vol. 18050; A4 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1509 Saab Running Changes Model 1989 Manual 
Sweden SAAB Softcover Good 
Is a photocopy stapled on top left hand corner.; A4; 20 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1510 Vauxhall Viva Service Information Manual 
England Vauxhall Motors 1963 Softcover Good 
A4; 199 pages 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1511 Vauxhall Viva Series HA Engine and Clutch Service Training Manual 
England Vauxhall Motors 1964 Softcover Good 
Spine is a little torn at both top and bottom otherwise internal pages are in good to G+ condition.. ; A4; 106 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1512 Vauxhall Viva Series HA Transmission Propeller, Shaft, Rear Axle Service Training Manual 
England Vauxhall Motors 1966 Softcover Good 
A4; 51 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1513 Vauxhall Viva Series HA Suspension, Steering, Brakes Service Training Manual 
England Vauxhall Motors 1966 Softcover Good 
Internal pages are mainly in G+ condition. ; A4; 82 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1514 Vauxhall Viva Series HA Electrical Equipment, Ignition, Instruments Service Training Manual 
England Vauxhall Motors 1964 Softcover Good+ 
Cover is a little marked and faded otherwise internal pages are mainly in very good condition. ; A4; 96 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1515 Vauxhall Viva Series HA Body Service Training Manual 
England Vauxhall Motors 1966 Softcover Good+ 
Cover is a little marked and faded otherwise internal pages are mainly in very good condition. ; A4; 78 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1516 Vauxhall Bedford CA Mark 2, Engine and Clutch Service Training Manual 
England Vauxhall Motors 1964 Softcover Very Good- 
Cover is a little marked and faded otherwise internal pages are mainly in very good condition. ; A4; 100 approx pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1517 Vauxhall Bedford CA Mark 2, Transmission, Propeller Shaft, Rear Axle Service Training Manual 
England Vauxhall Motors 1964 Softcover Fair 
Cover is marked, faded and creased otherwise internal pages are mainly in good condition. ; A4; 80 approx pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1518 Vauxhall Bedford CA Mark 2, Suspension, Steering, Brakes Service Training Manual 
England Vauxhall Motors 1964 Softcover Fair 
Cover is marked, faded and creased otherwise internal pages are mainly in good condition. ; A4; 70 approx pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1519 Vauxhall Bedford CA Mark 2, Electrical, Body, Chassis Service Training Manual 
England Vauxhall Motors 1964 Softcover Good 
Cover is marked, faded and creased otherwise internal pages are mainly in G+ to VG- condition. ; A4; 80 approx pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1520 Nissan Micra 2003-2007 Repair Manual 
Haynes Publishing Group New 
Nissan Micra models covered: Hatchback (K12 Series) with petrol engines, inc. special/limited editions. Petrol: 1.0 litre (998cc), 1.2 litre (1240cc) & 1.4 litre (1386cc). Does NOT cover 1.6 litre petrol engines. Does NOT cover diesel models, C+C Coupe Convertible or 'facelifted' range introduced October 2007 ; Haynes Repair Manual; Vol. 4734; A4 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1521 Honda XL100 1973 Parts List 
Japan Honda Motor 1973 Softcover Good 
Fully illustrated. Covers and spine worn, inside VG+ condition. ; 8 x 11 inches; approx 50 pages 
Price: 32.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1522 Daihatsu Type CB-23, 61 & 80 Petrol Engine Workshop Manual 
Japan Daihatsu Motor 1987 Softcover Very Good- 
This engine was fitted to the Charade SOHC, Turbo & Fuel Injected models.; A4; approx 150 pages 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1523 Vauxhall Series PA 138 cu. in. Gasoline Engine and Clutch Training Manual 
England Vauxhall Motors 1959 Softcover Fair 
Cover is a little marked and creased otherwise internal pages are mainly in G+ condition. ; A4; 153 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1524 Vauxhall Series PA Transmission, Propeller Shaft, Rear Axle Training Manual 
England Vauxhall Motors 1958 Softcover Fair 
Cover is a little marked and creased otherwise internal pages are mainly in G+ condition. ; A4; 95 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1525 Ford 1971 Car Shop Manual Volume 5 : Pre-Delivery Maintenance and Lubrication 
USA Ford 1970 First Printing Softcover Good 
White cover worn, inside G+ condition. Covers Maverick Torino Mustang Ford Thunderbird Montego Cougar Comet Meteor Mercury Lincoln Continental Mark III. This manual is one of a series of 5 volumes. This volume covers Maintenance and Lubrication. ; Vol. 5; A4; 73 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1526 Vauxhall Series PA Body Training Manual 
England Vauxhall Motors 1959 Softcover Fair 
Cover is marked and creased otherwise internal pages are mainly in good condition. ; A4; 130 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1527 Vauxhall Victor 101 and VX 4/90 Engine and Clutch Series Service Training Manual 
England Vauxhall Motors 1965 Softcover Fair 
Cover is marked and a little creased otherwise internal pages are mainly in good condition. ; A4; 80 approx pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1528 Vauxhall Victor 101 and VX 4/90 Transmisssion, Propeller Shaft, Rear Axle Service Training Manual 
England Vauxhall Motors 1965 Softcover Good 
Cover is marked otherwise internal pages are mainly in G+ condition. ; A4; 60 approx pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1529 Vauxhall Victor 101 and VX 4/90 Suspension, Steering, Brakes Service Training Manual 
England Vauxhall Motors 1965 Softcover Fair 
Cover is creased and marked otherwise internal pages are mainly in good condition. ; A4; 70 approx pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1530 Vauxhall Victor 101 and VX 4/90 Electrical Equipment, Ignition, Instruments Service Training Manual 
England Vauxhall Motors 1965 Softcover Good 
A4; 80 approx pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1531 Vauxhall Victor 101 and VX 4/90 Body Service Training Manual 
England Vauxhall Motors 1965 Softcover Good 
Cover ia marked otherwise internal pages are manily in G+ condition. ; A4; 60 approx pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1532 Holley Carburetors, Manifolds & Fuel Injection by Bill fisher & Mike Urich 
HP Books New 
Includes sections on the operation and installation of Holley Pro-Jection sysyems, trouble-shooting, repair and performance tuning, and fuel systems components. Covers carb models: 2010, 2300, 4010, 4011, 4150, 4160, 4165, 4175 and two and four barrel Pro-Jection systems.; Vol. 1052; A4 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1533 Camaro Performance Handbook 
HP Books New 
How to modify 1982-1992 Camaros for better, street legal performance and handling. Covers computer systems, TPI, TBI, cylinder heads, interiors, suspensions, drivetrain and much more.; Vol. 1057; A4 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1534 Paint & Body Handbook 
HP Books New 
Body repairs, rust, small dents, panel replacement, paints, paint products painting & custom painting techniques & more.; Vol. 1082; A4 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1535 Mustang Performance Handbook. 
HP Books New 
Modify your Mustang's 5.0-litre engine and drive train for maximum performance. Hundreds of photographs and drawings help custom-build your 5.0-litre engine for any performance application.; Vol. 1193; A4 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1536 Vauxhall Series FB Electrical Equipmqnt, Ignition, Instruments Service Training Manual 
England Vauxhall Motors 1962 Softcover Good 
Cover ia marked and a little creased otherwise internal pages are mainly in G+ condition. ; A4; 113 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1537 Welding Manual 
Haynes Publishing Group New 
Welding Manual. Haynes Techbooks are system rather than model specific. They cover both the theoretical and practical aspects of a vehicle system and can do so in more detail than normally featured within a car manual. The Welding Manual covers basic guide to gas, arc, MIG, TIG plasma welding and cutting techniques.; Haynes Techbook; Vol. 10445; A4 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1538 Vauxhall F-Series 2 Transmission, Propeller Shaft, Rear Axle Service Training Manual 
England Vauxhall Motors 1959 Softcover Good 
A4; 97 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1539 Vauxhall F-Series 2 Front Axle, Suspension, Steering, Brakes Service Training Manual 
England Vauxhall Motors 1959 Softcover Good 
Internal pages are mainly in G+ condition. ; A4; 119 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1540 Vauxhall F-Series 2 Electrical Equipment, Ignition, Instruments Service Training Manual 
England Vauxhall Motors 1959 Softcover Good 
Internal pages are mainly in G+ condition. ; A4; 131 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1541 Vauxhall F-Series 2 92 cu. in Gasoline Engine and Clutch Service Training Manual 
England Vauxhall Motors 1959 Softcover Good 
Internal pages are mainly in G+ condition. ; A4; 155 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1542 Vauxhall F-Series 2 Suspension, Steering, Brakes Service Training Manual 
England Vauxhall Motors 1958 Softcover Fair 
A4; 115 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1543 Vauxhall Series F 92 cu. in. Gasoline Engine and Clutch Service Training Manual 
England Vauxhall Motors 1958 Softcover Poor 
Manual is missing back cover (no pages are effected) and spine is rough otherwise internal pages are mainly in good condition. ; A4; 150 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1544 Vauxhall F-Series 1 Service Training Manual 
England Vauxhall Motors 1959 Softcover Fair 
A4; 106 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1545 Vauxhall F-Series 1 Electrical Equipment, Ignition, Instruments Service Training Manual 
England Vauxhall Motors 1959 Softcover Good 
Cover is a little marked and creased and some internal pages are a little water marked. ; A4; 127 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1546 Vauxhall F-Series 1 92 cu. in. Gasoline Engine and Clutch Service Training Manual 
England Vauxhall Motors 1959 Softcover Poor 
Cover is marked and creased otherwise internal pages are mainly in G- condition. ; A4; 149 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1547 Vauxhall F-Series 1 Transmisssion, Propeller Shaft, Rear Axle Service Training Manual 
England Vauxhall Motors 1959 Softcover Fair 
Cover is marked and creased, internal pages are mainly in G- condition. ; A4; 93 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1548 Vauxhall F-Series 1 Suspension, Steering, Brakes Service Training Manual 
England Vauxhall Motors 1959 Softcover Fair 
Cover is a little marked and creased with a small tear on front otherwise internal pages are mainly in good condition. ; A4; 115 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1549 Vauxhall Cresta and Velox 162 cu. in. Gasoline Engine and Clutch Service Training Manual 
England Vauxhall Motors 1961 Softcover Poor 
Cover is marked and creased otherwise internal pages are mainly in G- condition. ; A4; 123 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1550 Vauxhall Cresta and Velox Front Axle, Suspension, Steering, Brakes Service Training Manual 
England Vauxhall Motors 1961 Softcover Fair 
Cover is marked and creased otherwise internal pages are mainly in good condition. ; A4; 95 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1551 Vauxhall Cresta and Velox Transmission, Propeller Shaft, Rear Axle Service Training Manual 
England Vauxhall Motors 1961 Softcover Fair 
Cover is a little marked and creased otherwise internal pages are mainly in good condition. ; A4; 83 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1552 Vauxhall Cresta and Velox Body Service Training Manual 
England Vauxhall Motors 1961 Softcover Good 
Cover is a little marked and creased otherwise internal pages are mainly in G+ condition. ; A4; 112 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1553 Vauxhall Series PA Transmission, Propeller Shaft, Rear Axle Training Manual 
England Vauxhall Motors Softcover Good 
A4; 100 approx pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1554 Vauxhall F-Series 2, 92 cu. in. Gasoline Engine and Clutch Training Manual 
England Vauxhall Motors Softcover Fair 
Internal pages are mainly in good condition however a few have been scribbled on in biro.; A4; 155 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1555 International Harvester (Farmall) Tractors Shop Service Manual 
USA Primedia New 
Covers: International Harvester Models 544, 656, 666, 686, Hydro 70, Hydro 86, Models Hydro 100, Hydro 186, 1466, 1468, 1486, 1566, 1568, 1586 Models 684, 784, 884, Hydro 84. Item ID: IH202. ISBN: 0-87288-361-2; I & T Shop Service Manual; A4 
Price: 70.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1556 Peugeot 206 2002-2006 Repair Manual 
Haynes Publishing Group New 
Models covered:Peugeot 206 Hatchback, Estate (SW) & Coupe Cabriolet, inc. special/limited editions. Covers major mechanical features of Van.Petrol:1.1 litre (1124cc),1.4 litre (1360cc 8- & 16-valve),1.6 litre (1587cc 8-valve)2.0 litre (1997cc). Does NOT cover 1.6 litre 16-valve petrol engineTurbo-diesel:1.4 litre (1398cc)2.0 litre (1997cc) HDi. Does NOT cover 1.6 litre HDi or 1.9 litre diesel engines. or GTi 180 models .; Hayne Repair Manual; Vol. 4613; A4 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1557 Toyota Alphard 2002~ Owners Handbook 
JPNZ International Translation New 
Toyota Alphard 2002~ Owners Handbook, Models: MNH 10W, ANH 10W, MNH 15W, ANH 15W, Engines: 1MZ-FE (3.0), 2AZ-FE (2.4) -------------------------- A Japanese specification vehicle owner handbook for Japanese vehicles translated into English by the New Zealand company JPNZ. PLEASE NOTE: This handbook is not a workshop manual but an owners handbook and will give you information such as the operation of all interior apparatus, safety notes, information on car care, service and specification details. ; Vol. 396; 6 x 9 inches 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1558 Vauxhall HC Viva Suspension, Steering, Brakes Service Training Manual 
England Vauxhall Motors 1970 Softcover Good 
Cover is a little marked and faded, otherwise internal pages are mainly in G+ condition.; A4; 76 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1559 Fiat 65-75-90 PC 4x4 Original Sales Brochure. 
italy Mario Gros/Tomasone & C. Brochure Good 
Loaded with specs, info and awesome pictures. ; A4; 12 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1560 Coles Self-erecting Jibs Sales Sheet 
U.K. Steels Engineering Products Limited Brochure Good+ 
Single sheet with specs, info and pictures. ; A4; 1 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1561 Kimberly Tasman X6 Workshop Manual 
England Austin-Morris Softcover Fair 
A4; 200 approx pages 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1562 Ford Transit Operator's Diesel and Petrol Manual 
Great Britian Ford Motor Company Softcover Good+ 
Writing on cover.; 8 x 6 in.; 64 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1563 Vauxhall HA Engine and Clutch Supplement to Service Training Manual 
England Vauxhall Motors 1966 Softcover Fair 
Front page is marked, otherwise internal pages are mainly in good condition.; A4; 21 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1564 Vauxhall HA Electrical Equipment, Ignition, Instruments Supplement to Service Training Manual 
England Vauxhall Motors 1966 Softcover Fair 
Front page is a little marked, otherwise internal pages are in good condition.; A4; 7 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1565 Vauxhall HC Viva & Firenza Synchromesh Transmission & Rear Axle Supplement to Service Training Manual TS1021 
England Vauxhall Motors 1972 Softcover Good 
Front page is a little marked, otherwise internal pages are mainly in G+ condition.; A4; 27 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1566 Fendt Farmer 250S/260S/280S Tractors Original Sales Brochure 
Australia AGCO Australia Ltd 1998 Brochure Very Good- 
Loaded with specs, info and great pictures; 8 1/2 x 12 inches; 16 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1567 Fendt Farmer 250V/260V/270V/280V/280P Tractors Original Sales Brochure 
Australia AGCO Australia Ltd 1999 Brochure Very Good- 
Loaded with specs, info and great pictures; 8 1/2 x 12 inches; 16 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1568 Toyota Prius 2001-2008 Repair Manual 
U.K. Haynes Publishing New 
Models covered; Toyota Prius Hybrid (01-08).; Haynes Service and Repair Manual; Vol. 92081; A4 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1569 Toyota Ceres / Marino 10 Series 1992-1998 Owners Handbook 
JPNZ International Translation New 
OWNERS HANDBOOK FOR: TOYOTA CERES / TOYOTA MARINO 1992~1997. MODELS: 10 series. G, X & F TYPE. ENGINE TYPES: 5A-FE (1.5), 4A-FE (1.6) & 4A-GE (1.6) . ------------------------- A Japanese specification vehicle owner handbook for Japanese vehicles translated into English by the New Zealand company JPNZ. PLEASE NOTE: This handbook is not a workshop manual but an owners handbook and will give you information such as the operation of all interior apparatus, safety notes, information on car care, service and specification details. ; Vol. 303; 6 x 9 inches 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1570 Massey-Ferguson C144 Crawler Tractor Original Instruction Book 
Italy 1969 First Edition Softcover Very Good- 
Printed in the Italy. (has small tear at top LH corner) ; 6 x 8 1/2 inches; 80 pages 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1571 Evinrude/Johnson 1991-1994 (2-300 hp) Repair Manual 
USA Clymer New 
Evinrude/Johnson 2-300 hp Outboards (incl Jet Drives, Sea Drives). Covers: 2.0 hp, 2.3 hp, 3 hp, 3.3 hp, 4 hp, 4 Deluxe, 6 hp, 8 hp, 9.9 hp, 15 hp, 20 hp, 25 hp, 28 hp, 30 hp, 35 Jet, 40 hp, 48 hp, 50 hp, 60 hp, 70 hp, 65 Jet, 80 Jet, 85 hp, 88 hp, 90 hp, 100 hp, 115 hp, 105 Jet, 120 hp, 140 hp, 150 hp (90° V6), 175 hp (90° V6), 150 hp (60° V6), 175 hp (60° V6), 225 hp, 250 hp, 300 hp, 1.6 Sea Drive, 2.0 Sea Drive, 3.0 Sea Drive, 4.0 Sea Drive. ISBN: 0892876204.; Clymer Service Repair Maintenance Manuals; 8 1/2 x 11 inches 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1572 Stihl Brush Cutter FS 08 Instruction Manual and Spare Parts List 
West Germany Stihl Softcover Good 
8 x 8 in; 21 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1573 Ford 2600 Range Operators Instruction Book 
England Ford Motor Company Softcover Good 
Cover is a little marked otherwise internal pages are mainly in G+ condition. ; 8 x 5 1/2 in; 28 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1574 Holden Commodore Lexcen VN, VP 1988 -1993 Repair Manual 
Australia Max Ellery Publications New 
Commodore and Lexcen VN (88-91) VP (91-93) with V6 & V8 engines. ISBN: 0646147005. ; Max Ellery's Vehicle Repair Manuals; A4 
Price: 70.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1575 John Deere Electical Systems Dealers Service Manual 
Germany John Deere 6/1959? Softcover Poor 
Cover missing, inside G condition. Very detailed electrical systems manual; A4; Aprox 150 pages 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1576 Suzuki Routieres GSX 600 F, 750 F, XF 650 Freewind, TU250X, GS 500E Brochure 
France Suzuki Motor Co Brochure Good 
Written in French.; A4; 8 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1577 Toyota Corolla 1998 Owners Handbook 
Toyota Motor Co 1997 Softcover Good+ 
Original Toyota Corolla Sedan, Liftback, Hatchback, Wagon Handbook. Covers 2E, 2C, 4A-F, 4A-FE & 7A-FE engines. ; 8 x 5 1/2 in; 225 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1578 Holden Commodore, Statesman, Lexcen 1995-1997 Manual 
Sydney Gregory's New 
Series VS. Vehicle Type -Sedan, Wagon, Utility. Engines - 3.8 litre (6 cyl). Trim Levels - Executive, S, Acclaim, Berlina, Calais, Statesman.; Gregory's Service and Repair Manual; Vol. 268; A4 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1579 Yamaha XV1100S Supplementary Service Manual 
Japan Yamaha Motor 1986 First Edition Softcover Good 
A4; 21 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1580 Leyland UE.400/1010E/11 Diesel Engine Spare Parts List. 
England Leyland Flexible covers Very Good- 
8 1/2 x 10 1/2 inches. Approx 50 pages. Fully illustrated. Covers are lightly worn, otherwise internal pages are in very good condt). 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1581 Leyland Comet Truck ECO.2/3R Spare Parts List. 
England Leyland Flexible covers Fair 
Leyland Comet Truck ECO.2/3R Spare Parts List. 8 1/2 x 10 1/2 inches. Approx 100 pages. Fully illustrated. Fair/good condition (covers are worn, some grubby finger marks, otherwise internal pages are in good condt). 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1582 Lancia BETA Automatic Shop Manual 
Italy Fiat Auto Softcover Good 
A4; 81 pages 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1583 Hyundai Pony 1981 Engine Parts Catalog 
Korea Hyundai Motor Softcover Poor 
This book has been wet/damp at some stage. Pages are wrinkly and some damaged - most are ok and readable. ; 10 x 7 1/2 in; 142 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1584 Piaggio (Vespa) Scooters 1991-1998 Repair Manual 
U.K. Haynes Publishing New 
Piaggio (Vespa) Scooters 1991-1998, Models covered;Sfera 50, Sfera 80, Sfera 125, Typhoon 50, Typhoon 80, Typhoon 125, Zip 50, Zip 50 SP, NRG MC, Skipper, Hexagon, ET2 (Vespa), ET4 (Vespa), ISBN: 1859604927. ; Haynes Service and Repair Manual; Vol. 3492; A4 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1585 Landini Blizzard Series Original Sales Brochure 
Matbro ltd Brochure Very Good 
Loaded with specs, info and great pictures.; 8 1/2 x 12 inches; 24 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1586 Suzuki F50 Stepthru 1972 Original Parts Catalogue. 
Japan Suzuki Motor 1972 Softcover Good+ 
Fully illustrated. covers the F50-, F50-2, F50-3 & F50-4 models. ; A4; approx 100 pages 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1587 Leyland Marina 1500-1750 1972/1975 Manual Sedan, Coupe 
Sydney Gregory's 1982 First Edition; Fifth Printing Hardcover Good+ 
; Gregorys; Vol. 3; A4; 154 pages 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1588 Holden HQ-HJ 6 Cylinder 1971/1976 Manual Sedan, Wagon, Utility, Van, One Tonner 
Sydney Gregory's 1990 Third Edition; Twentieth Printing Hardcover Very Good- 
; Gregorys; Vol. 146; A4; 221 pages 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1589 Holden Sunbird UC Series 1978/1980 Manual Sedan, Hatchback with Opel and Starfire engines 
Sydney Gregory's 1985 First Edition; Fourth Printing Hardcover Fair 
; Gregorys; Vol. 150; A4; 214 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1590 Ford Cortina TC Series 4 Cyl. 1971/1974 Manual Sedan, Wagon, 1600 OHV, 2000 OHC 
Sydney Gregory's 1982 Second Edition; Eighth Printing Hardcover Good+ 
; Gregorys; Vol. 60; A4; 240 approx pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1591 Honda Accord 1977/1981 Manual Sedan 4 Door, 1600 cc, 1602 cc, Hatchback 3 Door 1600 cc-1602 cc 
Sydney Gregory's 1982 First Edition Hardcover Good+ 
; Gregorys; Vol. 196; A4; 196 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1592 Peugeot Speedfight, Trekker & Vivacity Scooters 1996-2002 Repair Manual 
U.K. Haynes Publishing New 
Peugeot Speedfight, Trekker & Vivacity Scooters 1996-2002, Models covered:Speedfight 50, Speedfight 100, Trekker 50, Trekker 100, Vivacity 50, Vivacity 100, ISBN: 1859609201. ; Haynes Service and Repair Manual; Vol. 3920; A4 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1593 Morris Austin 1100 Manual 
Sydney Scientific Publications 1974 First Edition; Fourth Printing Softcover Good+ 
; Scientific Publications; Vol. 65; A4; 100 approx pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1594 Suzuki A80 1974 Original Owners Manual 
Japan 1973 Softcover Very Good- 
5 x 7 inches; 64 pages 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1595 Suzuki FR50/FR70 Step-thru Original Service Manual 
Japan Suzuki Motor Co 1974 Softcover Fair 
Cover is worn, internal pages are in fair/good condition. ; A4; approx 75 pages 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1596 Caterpillar D4 Tractor 1960 Original Operation Instructions Book 
USA Caterpillar Tractor Co 1959 Softcover Fair 
Serial numbers 6U1-up & 7U1-up. Covers are worn/grubby, pages are good . Form 12244-9. ; 9 x 6 inches; 104 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1597 Mitsubishi Diesel Engine 4D31C,CT for Excavator MS070-2 to MS110-5 Original Parts Catalogue 
Mitsubishi Heavy Industries 1983 Softcover Very Good- 
Fully illustrated. 4D31C as fiited to MS070-2, MS090, MS080W & MS090WD. 4D31CT as fitted to MS110-5. ; 7 x 10 in.; 205 pages 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1598 Nissan H16(R), H20 & H30 Series Engines Service Manual. 
Japan Nissan Motor Corporation 1979 Softcover Good+ 
8 1/2 x 11 inches. Approx 100 pages. Fully illustrated. Covers are worn, otherwise internal pages are in very good condt). 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1599 Cars Today Magazine October 1956 
Melbourne Larry Cleland 1956 Magazine Good 
A4; 66 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1600 Dodge 1974 Range Sales Brochure 
USA Chrysler Brochure Good+ 
Covers the Monaco, Charger, Coronet, Dart, Challenger, Wagons. ; 8 x 10 1/2 in; 39 pages 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
<< Skip 10  < PREV  11 12 13 14 15   16  17 18 19 20  NEXT >  

Home | About Us | Store Policies | FAQ | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | Links

DML Auto Manuals, Sales Brochures And Motor Books

Auto Manuals and Auto Books and Brochures For All Makes And Types of Vehicles
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@dmldirect.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com