DML : Manuals and Auto Books

Browse By Make or Type
Cars
Motorcycles
Farm Construction & Industrial
Trucks & Light Commercials
Other Vehicles
Other Topics

View Additional Categories
 
Quick Search

Make and/or Model or Title Keywords
Author
Description
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1701 Yamaha 1994 Full Line Up Brochure 
Europe Yamaha Motor 1994 Brochure Good+ 
Not written in English.; 13 1/2 x 9 1/2 in; 12 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1702 Yamaha 1992 Full Line Up Brochure 
Yamaha Motor 1992 Brochure Good+ 
13 1/2 x 9 1/2 in; 12 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1703 Yamaha 1993 Full Line Up Brochure 
Europe Yamaha Motor 1993 Brochure Good+ 
Not written in English, may be Dutch.; 13 1/2 x 9 1/2 in; 12 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1704 Yamaha 1991 Full Line Up Brochure 
Yamaha Motor 1991 Brochure Good 
Not written in English, may be Dutch.; 13 1/2 x 9 1/2 in; 12 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1705 Diesel Maintenance, Tune-up and Engine Management Volume No. 2 
M R Ellerys Publishing New 
Diesel Maintenance, Tune-up and Engine Management Volume 2This manual covers engine and fuel checks, timing belt replacement, engine tightening torque specifications, fuel system adjustment, fuel pre-heating, fuel system component checks, fuel system electrical circuits, terminal and ECU information, service details, engine diagnosis and trouble shooting. Ideal for the DIY or mechanic.Models/Engines covered:Ford Maverick 4169cc (TD42). Isuzu/Holden Jackaroo 3059cc(4JG2). Isuzu/Holden Rodeo 2771cc (4JB1-T). Mitsubishi Triton 2477cc (4D56) (4D56T). Nissan Cabstar 3298cc (BD30) (ED33) (FD33) (FD33T). Nissan Cabstar 3298cc (FD35) (FD35T) (TD25) (TD27). Nissan Navara 2488cc (TD25). Nissan Navara 2663cc (TD27). Nissan Patrol 4169cc (TD42). Nissan Urvan 2300cc (TD23). Nissan Urvan 2663cc (TD27). Toyota Dyna 2446cc (2L). Toyota Dyna 2779cc (3L). Toyota HiAce 2779cc (3L). Toyota HiAce 2966cc (5L). Toyota HiLux 2446cc (2L). Toyota HiLux 2779cc (3L). Toyota Land Cruiser 4164cc (1HD-T) (1HD-FT) (1HZ).; A4; M R Ellerys ; A4 
Price: 99.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1706 Yamaha 125AT2J (E)/175CT2 Service Manual 
Japan Yamaha Motor 1971 First Edition Softcover Good 
Covers are worn, pages in good condition. ; A4; 114 pages 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1707 British Motor Corporation 1.5-Litre 4-Cylinder Diesel Service Parts Manual Type 15U Underfloor, 15Y, 15JA, 15JH, 15Z, 15ZA, 15ZB, 15ZD Vertical 
England British Motor Corporation 1967 Softcover Good+ 
Cover is a little marked otherwise internal pages are mainly in very good condition. Covers engine, clutch & gearbox. ; A4; 180 approx pages 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1708 Transistors for the Home Constructor 
Johannesburg Philips Laboratories Second Edition Softcover Good 
Philips Laboratories; Vol. 1; A4; 80 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1709 Crower Cams and Aftermarket Accessories Catalog 
California Crower Cams and Equipment Softcover Good 
Cover is a little creased otherwise internal pages are in G+/VG- condition. Manual has five ring binder holes down left edge. ; A4; 88 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1710 Mackay "Silentruba" Products Radiator Hose Catalogue 
Australia Mackay Silentruba Products Softcover Fair 
A4; 34 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1711 Austin Rover Maestro Montego 1986-1993 Diesel Engine Repair Manual 
U.K. Haynes Publishing New 
2.0 Mdi (Perkins Prima) Diesel (incl turbo) used in Masetro & Montego. ISBN: 1850108579. ; Haynes Service and Repair Manual; Vol. 1857; A4 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1712 Perkins 3-Cylinder Diesel Engine Sales Sheet 
F. Perkins Ltd Brochure Good+ 
Covers the Perkins P3 (V) for light vehicles. Specs and info on the back. ; A4; 1 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1713 Nissan B11 & N12 Series Service Manual 
Japan Nissan Motor Corporation 1982 Softcover Good+ 
Cover and edges soiled, inside is in very good condition.; A4; Aprox 400 pages 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1714 VW 2.4 Litre Diesel Engine Workshop Manual 
Germany VW 1982 Softcover Very Good- 
6 x 8 inches.; 60 pages 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1715 Mazda Luce Manual 
Mazda Motor Softcover Fair 
Written in Japanese.; 7 x 10 in; 72 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1716 Mazda B1600 Owner's Handbook 
Japan Toyo Kogyo Softcover Poor 
Handbook has been water marked, some rear pages have stuck together with a little text lost. ; 8 x 6 in; 52 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1717 Austin Freeway Mk II Driver's Handbook 
UK British Motor Corp Softcover Fair 
8 1/2 x 5 1/2 in; 63 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1718 VW Transporter 1979-1982 Haynes Repair Manual 
Haynes Publishing Group New 
VW Transporter 1979-1982. Models covered: Volkswagen Transporter and derivatives. Engines covered: 1584cc air cooled, 1970cc air cooled. Does not cover water cooled or diesel engines.; Haynes Workshop Manuals; Vol. 638; A4; Haynes Repair Manual ; Vol. 638; A4 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1719 Bedford Vauxhall Rascal Suzuki Supercarry 1986-1994 Repair Manual 
U.K. Haynes Publishing New 
SK410 Van & Pick-up with 970cc engine (Does not cover ST80 & 90). ISBN 1859601715.; Haynes Service and Repair Manual; Vol. 3015; A4 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1720 Rover 414, 416 and 420 1995 - 1998 Repair Manual 
U.K. Haynes Publishing New 
Rover 414, 416 and 420 Hatchback Saloon (not automatic) with petrol engines 1396cc, 1598cc, 1994cc and 1994cc turbo-diesel engine (Doesn't cover 1.6L sohc Honda D series engine). ISBN: 1859604536.; Haynes Service and Repair Manual; Vol. 3453; A4 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1721 Suzuki Brochure 
Suzuki Motor Co Brochure Very Good 
Covers Suzuki Street, Sport, Cruiser, Scooter and Dual Sport. ; 6 x 8 in; 8 pages 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1722 Suzuki Brochure 
Suzuki Motor Co Brochure Very Good 
Covers AE50, TU250X, GSF600S, AD50 Address, AG100, GS500E, GSX600 Katana, RF900R, GSX-R750, GSF1200S Bandit, GSX750F, GSX-R600, VS40/VS800/VS1400 Intruder, GSX-R1100W, LS650, VZ800 Marauder, DR250R, DR350, XF650 Freewind, RMX250S, DR650SE, TL1000R and Intruder LC 1500. ; 6 x 8 in; 8 pages 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1723 Ford Plan Ahead For Safety - A Guide For Good Drivers 
USA Ford Motor Company Softcover Fair 
5 1/2 x 8 1/2 in; 12 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1724 Ford Telstar Owners Manual 
Japan Toyo Kogyo Softcover Fair 
Cover is stained and marked otherwise internal pages are in good condition. ; 6 x 8 in; 80 approx pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1725 Norton Villiers C.25 Industrial Engine Operating & Spares Handbook 
Great Britian Norton Villiers ltd. 1972 Softcover Good 
Covers the C.25 4-stroke Industrial Engine, Fully illustrated parts section. ; 6 x 8 inches; 36 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1726 Fiat 128 Instruction Book 
Italy Fiat Auto Fifth Edition Softcover Fair 
Cover is marked and creased as are many internal pages. ; 6 x 8 in; 64 pages 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1727 Hyundai Pony, Excel 1985 Workshop Manual 
Korea Hyundai Motor Softcover Fair 
Some internal pages are water marked.; A4; 450 approx pages 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1728 International Harvester 560 Rubber Tired Loader Parts Catalog 
USA International Harvester 1979 Fair 
Includes part revision No. 2 (Dated July , 1981). Internal pages are mainly in good condition. Fully illustrated; A4; 350 approx pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1729 Komatsu D150 - D155A-1 Double Angle Tilt Dozer Parts Catalogue 
Softcover Fair 
Cover is ripped and tattered otherwise internal pages are mainly in good condition. ; A4; 15 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1730 Ford Monarch, Mercury, Lincoln, Meteor Rear Axle Master Repair Manual 
Canada Ford Motor Company Softcover Poor 
A4; 10 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1731 Yamaha SR185J 1981 Service Manual 
Japan Yamaha Motor 1981 First Edition Softcover Good+ 
A4; 80 approx pages 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1732 Piper Caribbean 1960 Original Sales Brochure 
USA Piper Aircraft Corp 1960 Brochure Fair 
Brochure is loaded with specs, info and great colour pictures. NB: has been folded in half at some stage otherwise the brochure is in very good condition. ; A4; 6 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1733 BMW 3-5 Series 1982-1992 Repair Manual 
U.K. Haynes Publishing New 
318i (84-85) 325, 325e, 325es (84-88) 325i, 325is, 325ic, (87-91)525i(89-90) 528e(82-88) 533i(83-84)535i, 535is(85-90). Doesn't cover Diesel of All Wheel Drive Models. ISBN 1563920204.; Haynes Service and Repair Manual; Vol. 18020; A4 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1734 Escort Performance - A Practical Guide to Modification and Tuning for Road and Competition 
UK Brooklands Books 1994 1855200767 New 
A step-by-step guide to getting the best out of all five generations of Ford’s high-performance road and competition cars from the rear-drive crossflow-engined Mk1s to the RS Cosworth 4x4s. Chapters: Engine; Cooling system; Transmission; Suspension systems; Braking systems; Wheels and tyres; Bodywork.; High Performance; Vol. 4; A4; 160 pages 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1735 Honda G40/R/C/H & G65/R/C/H 1968 General Purpose Engine Shop Manual 
Honda Motor Co Softcover Very Good- 
7 x 10 inches; 75 pages 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1736 Ford Monarch, Mercury, Lincoln, Meteor Drive Shaft Master Repair Manual 
Canada Ford Motor Company Softcover Poor 
A4; 4 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1737 VW Beetle 1999-2007 Petrol & Diesel Repair Manual 
U.K. Haynes Publishing New 
Models covered; VW Beetle hatchback, including special/limited editions. Petrol engines covered;1390cc, 1595cc, 1781cc turbo, 1984ccDiesel engines covered;1896cc turbo incl PD; Haynes Service and Repair Manual; Vol. 3798; A4 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1738 Volvo V70/S80 1998-2005 Repair Manual 
Haynes Publishing Group New 
Volvo V70/S80 1998-2005. Models covered: Volvo V70/S80 Petrol & Diesel (not V70R or AWD models)Petrol engines covered: 1984cc dohc 5 cyl 20v turbo (B5204T), 2319cc dohc 5 cyl 20v turbo (B5234T), 2435cc dohc 5 cyl 20v (B5244S), 2435cc dohc 5 cyl 20v turbo (B5244T), 2521cc dohc 5 cyl 20v turbo (B5254T). Diesel engines covered: 2401cc dohc 20v 5 cyl (D5244T2) (D5244T).Does not cover bi-fuel, 2783cc or 2922cc V6 models.; Haynes Workshop Manuals; Vol. 4263; A4; Haynes Repair Manual; Vol. 4263; A4 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1739 BMW 1600-7 Series 1970-1988 Repair Manual 
USA Chilton Book Company New 
BMW 1600, 2000, 2002, 2500, 2800, Bavaria, 3000, 3.0, 318, 320, 325, M3, 525, 528, 530, 533, 535, M5, 630, 633, 635, 733, 735, L6, L7, M6. ISBN: 080198789X. ; Chilton Total Car Care; Vol. 18300; A4 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1740 Minneapolis-Moline Model "UT" Tractor Manual 
Minneapolis Threshing Machine Softcover Very Good- 
Manual is a bound copy of original. ; A4; 64 pages 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1741 Evinrude/Johnson 1973-1990 (2.0-40 hp) Repair Manual 
USA Clymer New 
Evinrude/Johnson 2-40 hp Outboards (incl Electric Motors). Covers: 2 hp, 2.5 hp, 3 hp, 4 hp Excel, 4 Ultra, 4 hp Deluxe, 4.5 hp, 5 hp, 6 hp, 7.5 hp, 8 hp, 9.5 hp, 9.9 hp, 15 hp, 18 hp, 20 hp, 25 hp, 28 hp, 30 hp, 35 hp, 40 hp, Electrics. ISBN: 0892875542.; Clymer Service Repair Maintenance Manuals; 8 1/2 x 11 inches 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1742 Massey-Ferguson Super 44 Mark II Crawler Dozer Original Operator Manual 
Italy 1968 Softcover Very Good 
pages in excellent condition.; 6 x 8 inches; 64 pages 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1743 Welding How To Manual by Haynes 
Haynes Publishing Group New 
The Haynes Manual on Welding. The definitive DIY manual on welding. Covers gas, arc, MIG, TIG and plasma welding and cutting techniques. Includes theory, practical techniques, safety procedures and advice on choosing equipment. A practical project chapter shows how to use welding equipment to build a trailer.; Haynes DIY Manuals; Vol. 4176; A4; Haynes Techbook; Vol. 4176; A4 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1744 Fiat Models 170-190, 8280 and 8210 Engines Service Manual 
Italy Fiat Auto Softcover Good+ 
Written in three languages including English. Cover is a little marked otherwise internal pages are in G+/very good condition.; A4; 200 approx pages 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1745 Marina 7 & 10 cwt Van, 10 cwt Pick-Up 1976> Repair Operation Manual 
England Leyland Cars Softcover Good 
Cover is tattered and grubby otherwise internal pages are mainly in good condition (some are grubby). ; A4; 180 approx pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1746 Matador-Standard Spare Parts List 
Germany Softcover Fair 
Written in English, Spanish, Italian, Dutch, French and three others. ; A4; 105 pages 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1747 Massey-Ferguson 184S Tractor Original Specs Sheet 
England 1984 Brochure Very Good+ 
Specs on the back for 2&4WD models.; 8 1/2 x 12 inches; 1 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1748 Massey-Ferguson MF240/362 Turf Tractors Original Specs Sheet 
1991 Brochure Very Good+ 
Specs on the back.; 8 1/2 x 12 inches; 1 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1749 Komatsu DDC060-2 Tilt Dozer, DDR060-2 Tilt Dozer Parts Book 
Komatsu Softcover Fair 
Cover is marked and tattered otherwise internal pages are mainly in good condition.; A4; 20 approx pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1750 1500 OHC, 1300 Automatic Workshop Manual An Austin-Morris Service Publication 
Australia British Leyland Softcover Fair 
A4; 200 approx pages 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1751 Norton Villiers F.15 Industrial Engine Operating & Spares Handbook 
Great Britian Norton Villiers ltd. 1970 Softcover Good 
Covers the F.15 4-stroke Industrial Engine, Fully illustrated parts section. ; 6 x 8 inches; 28 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1752 Austin Seven 1/4 Ton Van Original Sales Brochure 
England The Austin Motor Company Brochure Good 
Contains spces, info and great pictures. (has some light creases, covers are scuffed) ; 8 1/4 x 11 inches; 4 pages 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1753 Howard "A" Series Trailing Hoe Operating Instructions and Parts List 
Australia Howard Softcover Good 
Fully illustrated. ; 7 x 10 inches; 28 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1754 Inside Information About Your Car Vacuum Oil Company 
Australia Vacuum Oil Company Softcover Fair 
Cover is creased and a little tattered otherwise internal pages are in G-/good condition. ; 9 1/2 x 7 in; 40 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1755 Honda Prelude Manual 
Japan Honda Motor Co Softcover Poor 
Written in Japanese. Text is coming away from cover and manual is tatttered otherwise internal pages are mainly in G- condition. ; 7 x 10 in; 87 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1756 International Harvester Driveline Components Catalogue 
New Zealand International Harvester of New Zealand 1976 Softcover Good 
Cover worn, inside is in G+ condition.; A4; 297 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1757 Ardology - A BT-H Product, A Cutting and Wear Resistant Carbide 
England Alfred Herbert Fourteenth Edition Softcover Good 
Internal pages are mainly in G+ condition.; 9 x 6 in; 96 pages 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1758 Nissan Datsun Pulsar Astra N13 1987-1991 Repair Manual 
Australia Gregory's Automotive Publications New 
Pulsar series N13 sedan hatchback with 4-cyl sohc petrol engines 1598cc, 1796cc. GL, GX, GXE, Q, SSS, Ti.. ISBN: 0855667524.; Gregory's Service and Repair Manual; Vol. 250; A4 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1759 Nissan Datsun Sunny B11 N12 1982-1986 Repair Manual 
U.K. Haynes Publishing New 
Models covered:Nissan / Datsun Sunny B11 and N12 series saloon, coupe and estate with 4 cyl petrol engines 1269cc sohc (E13), 1488cc sohc (E15). ISBN: 185010185X.; Haynes Service and Repair Manual; Vol. 895; A4 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1760 Vacuum Manual for Motorcyclists 
New Zealand Vacuum Oil Company Softcover Fair 
Cover has a tear and is marked otherwise internal pages are mainly in good condition.; 8 1/2 x 5 1/2 in; 64 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1761 Austin 3,4 & 5 Ton Vehicles and Coach Drivers Handbook 
England Austin Motor Company Softcover Very Good- 
Series 303, 303A, 403, 503 & 504.; 8 1/2 x 5 in ; 72 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1762 Toyota Cavalier (Chev Cavalier and Pontiac Sunfire) 1995-2005 Repair Manual 
U.K. Haynes Publishing New 
General Motors: Chevrolet Cavalier and Pontiac Sunfire 1995 to 2005 which covers the Toyota Cavalier. 2180cc ohv, 2262cc dohc, 2392cc dohc. ISBN: 1563922916.; Haynes Service and Repair Manual; Vol. 38016; A4 
Price: 59.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1763 Morris Cowley Operation Manual 
England Morris Motors First Edition Softcover Fair 
8 1/2 x 5 1/2 in; 61 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1764 Chrysler Sigma Operator's Manual 
Australia Chrysler Softcover Fair 
8 x 5 in; 95 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1765 Commer, Karrier 4, 5, 6 & 7 Ton Forward Control Models Workshop Manual 
1964 Softcover Very Good- 
Requires engine manual for complete coverage of the vehicles. ; A4; approx 250 pages 
Price: 80.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1766 Ford Escort Mk I Original Sales Brochure Escort 1100 and 1300L, 
Ford Motor Company Brochure Very Good 
A4 landscape; 12 pages 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1767 Yanmar Model YB1200W Wheel Backhoe Parts Catalog 
Japan Yanmar Diesel Softcover Good+ 
Written in Japanese and English. Fully illustrated.; A4; 154 pages 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1768 Farmhand Grinder-Mixers Original Sales Brochure 
USA Farmhand Inc. Brochure Very Good 
Loaded with specs, info and pictures of the 815/825, 817/827 & 835/845 models. ; 8 1/2 x 11 inches; 8 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1769 Kawasaki ZX600 (GPZ600R, GPX600R, Ninja 600R RX), ZX 750 (GPX750R, Ninja 750R) 1985-1997 Repair Manual 
U.K. Haynes Publishing New 
Kawasaki ZX600A (GPZ600R) (Ninja 600R), ZX600B (Ninja 600RX), ZX600C (GPX600R) (Ninja 600R), ZX750F (GPX750R) (Ninja 750R), ISBN: 1859602304.; Haynes Service and Repair Manual; Vol. 1780; A4 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1770 Massey-Ferguson 2680/4 Tractor Original Specs Sheet 
1981 Brochure Very Good+ 
Specs on the back.; 8 1/2 x 12 inches; 1 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1771 Datsun 1200 Van/Sedan NZ Market Sales Sheet 
Nissan Motor Corporation Brochure Very Good- 
8 x 13 in; 1 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1772 Datsun 120 Y Station Wagon Five Door NZ Market Sales Sheet 
Nissan Motor Corporation Brochure Good+ 
8 x 12 in; 1 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1773 British Motor Corporation Austin 1800, Morris 1800 Mechanical Service Parts List 
England British Motor Corp Softcover Good 
Internal pages are mainly in G+ condition. ; A4; 150 approx pages 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1774 Kawasaki KMX125 Brochure 
Japan Kawasaki Motors Brochure Fair 
Written in Japanese.; A4 landscape; 4 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1775 Datsun 2300 Super Six Original Sales Sheet 
Japan Nissan Motor Corporation Brochure Very Good- 
Specs and info on the back. ; A4; 1 pages 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1776 Ford Transit (1965 onwards) Workshop Manual 
England Ford Motor Company 1970 Softcover Fair 
A4; 500 approx pages 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1777 Polaris Predator 500 2003-2007 Repair Manual 
Los Angeles Primedia Business Directories and Books 2008 New 
Models covered; Predator 500 (03-07), Predator 500 (Troy Lee Designs) (05-06). ; Clymer Service Repair Maintenance Manuals; Vol. 367; 7 x 10 1/2 inches; 333 pages 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1778 Honda CJ250/350T Parts List 
Japan Honda Motor 1976 Softcover Good 
Fully illustrated. Covers and spine worn, inside VG condition. ; 8 x 11 inches; 77 pages 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1779 Evinrude 1975 135 HP Original Service Instruction Book 
USA Outboard Marine Corporation 1974 Softcover Very Good- 
Covers: Introduction, General Service Information, Fuel System, Ignition System, Power Head, Lower Unit, Electrical System, Remote Control and Power Trim & Tilt. Model 135583, 135543, 135589. ; 8 1/2 x 11 inches; approx 100 pages 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1780 Toyota Camry Vienta and Apollo 1993-1996 Repair Manual 
U.K. Haynes Publishing New 
Toyota Camry & Vienta Series SDV10 & VDV10. Holden Apollo JM, JP. Engines covered (incl carb EFI) 2164cc dohc (5S-FE) 4-cyl, 2959cc dohc (3VZ-FE) V6, 2995cc dohc (1MZ-FE) V6. ISBN: 1563922576.; Haynes Service and Repair Manual; Vol. 92706; A4 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1781 Yamaha YT125G Service Manual 
Japan Yamaha Motor 1980 First Edition Softcover Very Good- 
Written in English and French. Internal pages are in very good condition.; A4; 103 pages 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1782 Case 731 & 831 Diesel Tractors Official Confidential Tests Brochure 
USA J I Case 1961 Brochure Good 
Contains specs and info. Compares the 731 & 831 with the JD3010, IHC560, Moline M5, Oliver 880, JD 4010 (row crop), MF-88 (std. 4-whl) & Oliver 1800. ; 8 1/2 x 11 inches; 12 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1783 Case Manure Spreaders Original Sales Brochure 
USA J I Case 1958 Brochure Good 
Contains specs, info and pictures of the Models 75, 95, 105 & 125 Manure Spreaders PTO and ground drive.; 8 1/2 x 11 inches; 12 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1784 The New Ford Consul Instruction Book 
England Ford Motor Company Softcover Fair 
Cover has come loose from text and is creased and marked otherwise internal pages are mainly in G+ condition. ; 8 x 5 1/2 in; 84 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1785 Dodge A100 Range Light Trucks Original Sales Brochure 
USA Chrysler 1965 Brochure Very Good 
Loaded with specs, infoa nd great pictures of the A100 Compact Van, Compact Pick-up and Sportsman Wagons. ; 8 1/2 x 11 inches; 12 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1786 Mitsubishi Colt Chassis and Body Group Parts Catalog Applicable For Export Models A155A, A156A '79 Model Year 
Japan Mitsubishi Motors 1978 Softcover Good+ 
Written in three languages including English. Internal pages are mainly in VG-/very good condition. ; 10 x 7 in; 347 pages 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1787 Mitsubishi Gasoline Engine 4G1 Parts Catalog Colt, Aug 1978 
Japan Mitsubishi Motors 1978 Softcover Good 
Written in five languages including English. ; 10 x 7 in; 124 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1788 Suzuki GSX-R750 Brochure 
Japan Suzuki Motor Co Brochure Very Good+ 
Has price handwritten on front.; A4 landscape; 2 sided single sheet pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1789 Dodge 1965 Full Line Original Sales Brochure Dart, Coronet, Polara, Custom 880 
USA Chrysler Brochure Very Good- 
Covers the Dart, Coronet, Polara & Custom 880 models. Folds out to poster size.; A4 landscape; 12 pages 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1790 Ford Thunderbird 1981 Original Sales Brochure 
USA Ford Motor Company 1980 Brochure Very Good+ 
Loaded with specs, info and great pictures of the Thunderbird Heritage and Town Landau models. ; 9 x 11 inches; 16 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1791 Ford Comet 1961 Original Sales Brochure 
USA Ford Motor Company 1961 Brochure Very Good- 
Loaded with specs, info and awesome pictures of the 2 and 4 door sedans and wagons. ; 6 x 10 1/2 in; 20 pages 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1792 Proton SAGA Models C 21 A, C 22 A 1987 Model Year Parts Catalogue 
Proton Softcover Good+ 
Cover is a little marked otherwise internal pages are in G+/VG- condition; 10 x 7 in; 150 approx pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1793 Proton Models C 21 A, C 22 A 1991 Model Year Parts Catalogue 
Proton Softcover Good+ 
Cover is a little marked otherwise internal pages are in G+/VG- condition ; 10 x 7 in; 180 approx pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1794 Volkswagen Light Commercials 1981 Original Sales Brochure 
Brasil Volkswagen Oct 1980 Brochure Very Good 
Brasilian market brochure. Covers the Micro-bus, Kombi, Delivery Van and Pick-up. ; A4; 16 pages 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1795 Yamaha XT600S Owners Handbook/Manual 
Japan Yamaha Motor Company 1985 First Edition Softcover Very Good- 
Written in 3 languages including English. Covers are worn, inside G+ condition. ; 5 x 7 inches; 267 pages 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1796 Chevrolet/GMC/Oldsmobile/Isuzu Pick-Ups 1994-2004 Haynes Repair Manual 
U.K. Haynes Publishing New 
Models covered: Chevrolet S-10 and Sonoma Pick-ups (94-04), Chevrolet Blazer and GMC Jimmy (95-04), Oldsmobile Bravada and Isuzu Hombre (96-01). Engines covered: 2.2L ohv 4 cyl, 4.3L ohv V6.; Haynes Service and Repair Manual; Vol. 24071; A4 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1797 Chevrolet / GMC Full-Size Vans 1967-1986 Repair Manual 
USA Chilton Book Company New 
Chevrolet/GMC 1/2, 3/4 1 ton Vans, petrol and diesel. ISBN: 0801989779.; Chilton Total Car Care; Vol. 28640; A4 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1798 Suzuki Samurai Sidekick Vitara 1986-2001Repair Manual 
U.K. Haynes Publishing New 
Suzuki 4WD models of Samurai, Sidekick, X-90 and Vitara (Escudo) with 4 cyl petrol engines incl 16v. 1.3L, 1.6L, 2.0L. (doesn't cover 1.8L or V6 engines). Includes Geo/Chevrolet Tracker. ISBN: 1563924323.; Haynes Service and Repair Manual; Vol. 90010; A4 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1799 Mitsubishi L300 1981 Chassis Workshop Manual Supplement 
Mitsubishi Motors 1980 Softcover Good+ 
50 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1800 Chinese Scooters - Repair Manual 
U.K. Haynes Publishing New 
Service and repair operations for the most popular Chinese, Taiwanese and Korean 50cc and 125 cc scooters. Covers 50cc and 125cc two-stroke and four-stroke engine types. Covers models manufactured by; Baotian, Branson, Chituma, CPI, Daelim, FYM, Generic, GIANTCO, Hyosung, Jialing,Jincheng, Jinlun/CKR, Keeway, Kinroad, Kymco, Lifan, PGO, Quinqi, Sinnis, Sukida, Superbyke, Sym, TGB, Wangye, Wuyang, Yiben,Yiying, Zongshen.; Haynes Service and Repair Manual; Vol. 4768; A4 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
<< Skip 10  < PREV  11 12 13 14 15 16 17   18  19 20  NEXT >  

DML Auto Manuals, Sales Brochures And Motor Books

Auto Manuals and Auto Books and Brochures For All Makes And Types of Vehicles
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@dmldirect.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com