DML : Manuals and Auto Books

Browse By Make or Type
Cars
Motorcycles
Farm Construction & Industrial
Trucks & Light Commercials
Other Vehicles
Other Topics

View Additional Categories
 
Quick Search

Make and/or Model or Title Keywords
Author
Description
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1801 NCK Rapier 2020 Mobile Crane Original Sales Brochure 
U.K. N. C. K. 1960's? Brochure Very Good 
Contains specs, info and pictures/drawings of the 2020 Cantilever Jid Crane. ; A4; 6 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1802 Suzuki RM50-400 Twin Shock 1975-1981 Repair Manual 
USA Clymer New 
Suzuki RM50, RM60, RM80, RM100, RM125, RM250, RM370, RM400. ISBN: 0892871962.; Clymer Service Repair Maintenance Manuals; A4 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1803 British Motor Corporation Commercial Vehicles Type WE K60 Chassis Service Parts List 
England British Motor Corp Softcover Good 
Covering the range of 3-ton Normal Control Commercial vehicles. Cover is faded otherwise internal pages are mainly in G+ condition.; A4; 120 approx pages 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1804 British Motor Corporation 2.2 - Litre 4-Cylinder Diesel Types 22G and 22GA Power Unit Service Parts List 
England British Motor Corp Softcover Very Good- 
A4; 100 approx pages 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1805 Ford Transit Shop Manual 
Great Britian Ford Motor Company Softcover Poor 
Cover is missing, internal page edges are tattered. Still readable. ; A4; 450 approx pages 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1806 Kawasaki KS125 1974 Parts Catalogue 
Japan Kawasaki Heavy Industries 1974 Second Printing Softcover Good+ 
Fully illustrated; Clymer; A4; 86 pages 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1807 British Motor Corporation Commercial Vehicle Types FH K100 Chassis Service Parts List 
England British Motor Corp Softcover Good+ 
Cover is a little faded otherwise internal pages are in G+ condition. ; A4; 200 approx pages 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1808 British Motor Corporation Heavy Commercial Vehicles Chassis Service Parts List 
England British Leyland Softcover Good+ 
Covers WF K30, 360 WF, WF K40, 420 WF, WF K60, 600 WF, WF K100, 830 WF, WF K100, 900 WF, WF K120, 975 WF, WF K120, 1025 WF, WF K140, 1160 WF ; A4; 550 approx pages 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1809 British Motor Corporation Commercial Vehicle Types FH K160 
England British Motor Corp Softcover Good 
Cover is faded otherwise internal pages are in G+ condition. ; A4; 150 approx pages 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1810 British Motor Corporation 1/2-Ton Vehicles Mechanical Service Parts List 
England British Motor Corp First Edition Softcover Fair 
Types A/HV6, A/HK6, A/HQ6, M/HV4, M/HK4, M/HQ4. ; A4; 100 approx pages 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1811 Isuzu Automotive, Industrial, Marine Alternator and Starter Parts Catalogue 
Japan Isuzu Motors Softcover Good+ 
Catalogue is a photocopy of original. ; A4; 150 approx pages 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1812 Daihatsu Commercial Vehicles Pre-delivery Inspection Manual and Periodical Inspection Procedure Manual 
Japan Daihatsu Motor Softcover Good 
Internal pages are mainly in G+ condition.; A4; 50 approx pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1813 Volkswagen Audi 100/77 Workshop Bulletin 
Germany Volkswagenwerk Softcover Fair 
Collection of Workshop Bulletins; A4; 250 approx pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1814 Honda CB1300 Super Four Brochure 
Japan Honda Motor Brochure Very Good 
Written in Japanese.; A4; 6 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1815 Stories of Road and Track 
California Bond Packhurst Hardcover Very Good in Fair dust jacket 
A collection of stories about cars, people and events connected to motoring.; 9 x 6 in; 254 pages 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1816 Honda VTX1800C Brochure 
Honda Motor Brochure Fair 
Brochure has two fold creases.; A4 landscape; 2 sided single sheet pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1817 Isuzu Light-Duty Truck Chassis KB Series Workshop Manual 
Japan Isuzu Motors Softcover Good 
Internal pages are mainly in G+ condition. ; 10 x 7 in; 100 approx pages 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1818 Volkswagen Golf and Jetta 2004-2007 Repair Manual 
Haynes Publishing Group New 
Models covered;Golf/Golf Plus ('Mk V') Hatchback ('04-Aug '07, 53 to 07) including special/limited editions. Jetta Saloon ('06-Aug '07, 55 to 07), including special/limited editions. Does NOT cover R32, 4-Motion or Estate models. Petrol: 1.4 litre (1390 cc), 1.6 litre (1595cc & 1598 cc) and 2.0 litre (1984 cc), inc. turbo. Does NOT cover 1.4 litre TSi supercharged/turbo engine. Diesel: 1.9 litre (1896 cc) and 2.0 litre (1968 cc), inc. turbo. Does NOT cover 1.6 litre TDi engine. ; Haynes Repair Manual; Vol. 4610; A4 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1819 Christies Monaco Automobiles Jaguar, Aston Martin, Lagonda Et Bentley, Alfa Romeo, Ferrari Et Maserati Auction Catalogues 
Vintage Motor Car Department 1989 Softcover Very Good 
Two individual books contained in a folder. Classis Car auction books for May 1989. Not written in English. ; 9 1/2 x 7 in; 300 approx pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1820 Mitsubishi Parts Catalog Guidance 
Japan Mitsubishi Motors Softcover Good 
Written in 6 languages including English. ; 10 x 7 in; 79 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1821 Mitsubishi Lancer Station Wagon, Applicable for Australia Models:CB5W 1993-99 Year Model Parts Catalog 
Japan Mitsubishi Motors Softcover Good 
10 x 7 in; 350 approx pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1822 Mitsubishi Lancer Station Wagon '93-'94 Parts Catalog 
Japan Mitsubishi Motors Softcover Good 
Internal pages are mainly in G+ condition.; 10 x 7 in; 280 approx pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1823 Massey-Ferguson 625 & 525 Combines Original Product Information Manual 
UK 1970? Softcover Good 
Contains specs, info and pictures. Printed in the UK ; 8 1/2 x 11 inches; 20 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1824 Massey-Ferguson MF-12 Baler Original Operators Manual 
USA 1966 Softcover Very Good- 
covers are lightly worn, pages in as new condition. Printed in the USA; 8 1/2 x 11 inches; 62 pages 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1825 Connoisseur Motobooks Catalogue 1000's of books on cars, motorcycles, commercials, motorsport and more 
Connoisseur Motobooks Softcover Good+ 
A4; 26 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1826 Ford Technical Training Bulletin, Telstar 2.2 Litre Electronic Fuel Injection Fuel System 3 
Australia Ford Motor Company, Australia Softcover Very Good 
Fully illustrated. Covers the Turbo charged engine also. ; R.T. Bulletin; Vol. 132; 8 1/2 x 11 1/2 inches; 61 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1827 Andrews and Bevan Ltd Catalogue Michigan 
Great Britian Michigan 3-ring binder Fair 
10 x 12 in; 250 approx pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1828 Yamaha YZ 80A Service Manual 
Japan Yamaha Motor Company Softcover Good+ 
Cover has some marks otherwise internal pages are mainly in very good condition. ; A4; 56 pages 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1829 Mitsubishi Truck Monthly Parts List For Export Oct-1998 
Japan Mitsubishi Motors Softcover Very Good- 
Manual has two ring binder holes down left edge and cover is a little marked otherwise internal pages are mainly in very good condition. ; A4; 98 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1830 Home Mechanic.- Gregorys Repair Manual 
Gregory's Automotive Publications New 
Home MechanicGeneral vehicle repair and testing procedure for the majority of vehicle components covers many different models.; Gregorys Workshop Manuals; A4; Gregorys Workshop Manuals; A4 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1831 International Harvester 1981 Supplement to IH Master Filter Catalogue 1978 
International Harvester Softcover Very Good 
A4; 40 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1832 SAAB 900 Service Manual 1:1 Pre-Delivery Inspection and Warranty Service 
Sweden Saab-Scania AB Softcover Very Good- 
Manual has four ring binder holes down left edge and cover is a little marked otherwise internal pages are in very good condition. ; A4; 40 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1833 SAAB 900 Service Manual 1:1 Pre-Delivery Inspection and Warranty Service 
Sweden Saab-Scania AB Softcover Very Good- 
Manual has four ring binder holes down left edge and cover is a little marked otherwise internal pages are in very good condition.; A4; 45 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1834 SAAB 9000 Service Manual 1:1 Pre-Delivery Inspection and Warranty Service 
Sweden Saab-Scania AB Softcover Very Good- 
Manual has four ring binder holes down left edge otherwise internal pages are in very good condition. ; A4; 33 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1835 Auto-Times Flat Rate Times for Mechanical Repairs No.1 1979/80 Edition 
Auckland Automotive Publications Spiral bound Very Good- 
Cover is a little marked otherwise internal pages are mainly in very good condition.; A4; 121 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1836 Case Model 65 Combine Operator's Instruction Manual 
USA 1958 Softcover Good+ 
After Serial number 8139350 ; 6 x 9 inches; 112 pages 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1837 Ford Industrial Engines 562 e & 563 E 4 Cyl O.H.V. Instruction Book 
Great Britian Ford Motor Company 1955 Softcover Very Good- 
Cover is marked.; 9 x 5 in.; 64 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1838 Citroen BX (All Types) Invoicing Times 
Automobiles Citroen Softcover Good 
Translation of June 1984 Edition. Internal pages are mainly in G+ condition. ; A4; 47 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1839 The BMC/BL Competitions Department Book 
Haynes Publishing Group New 
The BMC/BL Competitions Department (re-issue) From 1955 to 1980, the British Motor Corporation - later British Leyland - was committed to motorsport, mainly rallying, as a means of product improvement and customer publicity. Here, re-issued to commemorate the 50th anniversary of the founding of the BMC Competitions Department, is the fascinating inside story of those years, written by a man who was involved with the various departments for more than 20 years.; Haynes Motorsport; A4 
Price: 89.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1840 Citroen XM Invoicing Times 
United Kingdom Citroen UK Softcover Good+ 
A4; 32 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1841 Citroen Collection of Technical Repair Information and Tools Bulletins (September 1983 to July 1984). 
Automobiles Citroen Softcover Good 
A4; 300 approx pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1842 Kubota B7400/7500/2410/2710/2910 Diesel Tractor Original Sales Brochure 
Japan Kubota ltd. 2001 Softcover Near Fine 
Loaded with specs, info and great pictures.; 8 1/2 x 11 inches; 12 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1843 Hyundai Pony 2 Door Liftback Chassis & Body Parts Catalog 
Korea Hyundai Motor Softcover Good 
Cover has a couple of tears otherwise internal pages are mainly in G+ condition. ; A4; 105 pages 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1844 Honda CB Seven Fifty Brochure 
France Honda Motor Brochure Very Good- 
Written in French.; A4 landscape; 6 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1845 Honda VT 600C Shadow Brochure 
Japan Honda Motor Brochure Very Good- 
A4 landscape; 6 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1846 New Hillman Minx Series II Parts List Supplement Chassis number A.1800001 onwards 
England Rootes Softcover Fair 
Cover has come away from text otherwise internal pages are mainly in good condition. ; A4; 39 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1847 PBR Hydraulic Brake Parts and Brake Hoses For All Makes and Models Cars and Trucks GH17 Catalogue 1965 
PBR Softcover Good 
Cover is a little marked otherwise internal pages are mainly in G+ condition.; A4; 214 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1848 Cummins V8-504 Diesel Engine for Ford D Series Brochure 
England Cummins Engine Brochure Good 
White cover is grubby otherwise internal pages are in good condition. ; A4; 17 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1849 Ford Escort MK1 David Irving Print. d061 
Artwork - Print 
From an original watercolour by David Irving this limited edition print brings back the 1970's when this car, driven by Don Halliday, made its mark on the New Zealand Racing scene.

Very competitive in its day this car is currently being restored and will return to racing form as depicted by David's painting. d061

This is a limited edition print (250), individually numbered and signed by the artist. Image size is 15¾ x 11 inches and paper size is 17¾ x 12½ in.

The scan does not do justice to the quality and detail of David's artwork but purchase in confidence as we give a full money back guarantee.

NB: David's prints meet the British Standards Institute BS7876; 1996 standard and the Fine Art Trade Guild standards for fine art prints and limited edition prints.

For more about the artist see our About Us page. 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1850 Daihatsu LSPV and DSPV Manual 
Japan Daihatsu Motor Softcover Good 
10 x 7 in; 37 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1851 Daihatsu Pre-Delivery Inspection Manual and Periodical Inspection Procedure Manual Passenger Cars 
Japan Daihatsu Motor Softcover Good+ 
Internal pages are mainly in very good condition.; A4; 50 approx pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1852 The National Motor Museum - A Pictorial Guide to Motoring History 
Great Britian National Motor Museum Softcover Good+ 
A4; 40 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1853 Mitsubishi Gasoline Engine Astron 4G5 Canter, Rosa Parts Catalog 
Japan Mitsubishi Motors Softcover Good 
Internal pages are mainly in G+ condition.; 10 x 7 in; 123 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1854 Sunbelt Indy Carnival Gold Coast 3-6 April '97 Official Program 
Softcover Very Good 
A4; 128 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1855 Automatic Transmission Diagnosis and Repair. Chiltons Repair Manual 
Chilton Book Company New 
Automatic Transmission Diagnosis and RepairCovers theory, maintenance, daignosis and repair of Automatic transmissions and transaxles.; Chilton Total Car Care; Vol. 8944; A4; Chilton Total Car Care; Vol. 8944; A4 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1856 Isuzu KB Series Workshop Manual 
Japan Isuzu 1982 First Edition Softcover Good+ 
A4; 300 approx pages 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1857 Triumph Dolomite Sprint Repair Operation Manual 
England British Leyland Binder Good+ 
Cover has wear and split edges, pages oily on edges from handling, 1st page - probably title page is missing and first few pages are coming loose from ring binder. Very detailed manual with illustrations. ; 11 1/2 x 12 1/2 inches; Aprox 500 pages 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1858 Mitsubishi Tractor Shovel BS3C Original Parts Catalogue 
Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Softcover Very Good- 
Fully illustrated. Vehicle Number No. 28186~ ; 7 x 10 in.; 265 pages 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1859 Mitsubishi Tractor Shovel BS2D Original Parts Catalogue 
Mitsubishi Heavy Industries 1973 Softcover Good+ 
Fully illustrated. Vehicle Number D~ ; 7 x 10 in.; 390 pages 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1860 Mitsubishi Tractor Shovel BS2D Original Parts Catalogue 
Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Softcover Good 
Fully illustrated. Vehicle Number D~ ; 7 x 10 in.; 310 pages 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1861 Mitsubishi Tractor Shovel BD2E Original Parts Catalogue 
Mitsubishi Heavy Industries 1976 Softcover Very Good 
Fully illustrated. Chassis No. D & E~ ; 7 x 10 in.; 460 pages 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1862 Fiat Auto Passenger Cars Service Time Schedule and Fault Code 
Italty Fiat Auto 1987 Binder Good+ 
Internal pages are mainly in VG- condition.; 13 1/2 x 8 1/2 in; 235 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1863 Mitsubishi 4G1, 4G3 & 4G5 Engine Workshop Manual 
Japan Mitsubishi Motors 1978 Softcover Very Good- 
Covers Engines (4G11, 4G12, 4G32, 4G33, 4G36 &4G52), Lubrication, Fuel, Cooling, Electrical System, Clutch, Manual trans axle & transmission. ; approx 500 pages 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1864 BMW 3 Series 1998-2003 E46 Repair Manual 
U.K. Haynes Publishing New 
Models covered: BMW 3 series (E46) models 316i, 318i, 323i, 325i, 328i and 330i with 4 cyl engines (incl Valvtronic), 1796cc, 1895cc, 1995cc, 6 cyl engines, 2171cc, 2494cc, 2793cc, 2979cc. (Does not cover 1596cc engine or Diesel models.). ISBN: 1844250679.; Haynes Service and Repair Manual; Vol. 4067; A4 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1865 Fiat Special Tools Catalogue Passenger Cars and Trucks 
Italty Fiat Auto 1969 Softcover Good+ 
Cover and last few pages are a litle marked and creased otherwise internal pages are mainly in VG- condition.; A4; 144 pages 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1866 Toyota Camry Avalon and Lexus 1997-2001 Repair Manual 
USA Chilton Book Company New 
Toyota Camry, Avalon and Lexus ES300. Engines covered;2164cc dohc (5S-FE) 4 cyl, 2995cc dohc (1MZ-FE) V6. ISBN: 1563924676.; Chilton Total Car Care; Vol. 68201; A4 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1867 Honda Accord Saloon, Coupe, Aerodeck Brochure 
Honda Motor Co Brochure Good+ 
Cover is slightly marked otherwise internal pages are mainly in VG- condition.; 9 1/2 x 9 1/2 in; 19 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1868 Renault Megane 2002-2005 Repair Manual 
Haynes Publishing Group New 
Renault Megane 2002-2005. Models covered: Renault Megane hatchback, saloon and estate. Petrol engines covered: 1.4L (1390cc), 1.6L (1598cc). Diesel engines covered: 1.5L (1461cc), 1.9L (1870cc) dCi. Does not cover features specific to the Coupe Cabriolet or models with 2.0L petrol engine.For coverage of the Renault Scenic, refer to manual H04297; Haynes Workshop Manuals; Vol. 4284; A4; Haynes Repair Manual; Vol. 4284; A4 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1869 Welded Details for Single-Storey Portal Frames 
England British Constructional Steelwork Association Softcover Good+ 
Internal pages are mainly in VG- condition. ; A4; 67 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1870 Dakota I & III, C-47 & C47A and R4D-1 & R4D-5 Airplanes Original Manual 
USA United States Armed Air Forces 1944 Binder Very Good 
This is an original erection and maintenance instruction manual published in 1944 during the war to cover the Army Models C-47 and C-47A, Navy Models R4D-1 & R4D-5 and British Models Dakota I and III Airplanes. ; A4; approx 750 pages 
Price: 375.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1871 Stihl 050/051 AV Model 1111 Chainsaw Original Service Manual 
West Germany Stihl 1973 Softcover Good+ 
(covers grubby, pages good/very good condition) ; 8 x 12 inches; 43 pages 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1872 EFI & Engine Management Vol. 4 
Sydney Gregory's 1998 First Edition; Second Printing New 
Covers DAIHATSU Charade G200 & G203 from 1993 FORD Courier from 1991 Falcon EL (6 cylinder) from 1996 Falcon Longreach XH (6 cylinder) from 1996 Festiva WB 1994-1997 Festiva WBII from 1997 Telstar AX, AY (V6) 1992-1996 HOLDEN Commodore VS (V8) 1995-1997 Commodore VT (V6) from 1997 Rodeo from 1988 HYUNDAI Excel X3 from 1995 MAZDA121 (TBI) 1990-1996 626 (V6) 1992-1997 Bravo from 1991 MITSUBISHI Magna TE, TF (3.0 & 3.5 litre V6) from 1996 Verada KE, KF (3.5 litre V6) from 1996 Pajero NJ, NK (3.5 litre V6) 1993-1997 NISSAN Navara D21, D22 from 1992 Pulsar N15 (1.6 & 2.0 litre) from 1995 SUZUKI Vitara from August 1991 TOYOTA Camry (4 cylinder) from 1997 Land Cruiser (4.5 litre) from 1992 RAV-4 from 1994 and Tarago from 1990.; Gregory's Service and Repair Manual; A4; 335 pages 
Price: 70.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1873 Singer 533 Handbook 
Great Britian Singer Sewing Machine Company Softcover Good 
Internal pages are mainly in G+ condition.; 8 1/2 x 5 1/2 in; 64 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1874 Toyota Corolla DX & GL Sedan & Liftback Sales Brochure 
New Zealand Toyota Motor Co Brochure Very Good 
A4 landscape; 16 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1875 Toyota Corolla DX Sedan, DX & SE Liftback & DX Wagon Sales Brochure 
New Zealand Toyota Motor Co Brochure Very Good- 
Covers models with 4K & 2T-B engines. ; A4 landscape; 8 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1876 Triumph Dolomite Original Sales Brochure 
England British Leyland 1972 Brochure As New 
Loaded with specs, info and awesome pictures. ; A4; 16 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1877 Suzuki GS/GSX550 4-valve Fours 1983-1988 Repair Manual 
Haynes Publishing Group New 
Suzuki GS/GSX550 4-valve Fours 1983-1988. Models covered: GS550E, GSX550E, GS550ES, GSX550ES, GSX550EF, GS550L.; Haynes Repair Manual; Vol. 1133; A4 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1878 Honda Rancher, Recon & TRX250E ATV's 1997-2005 Repair Manual 
Haynes Publishing Group New 
Honda Rancher, Recon & TRX250E ATV's 1997-2005. Models covered: TRX350 329cc TE/TM and FE/FM Rancher (00-05), TRX250 229cc TE/TM Recon (97-05), TRX250EX 229cc Sportrax (01-05).; Haynes Repair Manual; Vol. 2553; A4 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1879 Suzuki Intruder, Marauder, Volusia & Boulevard 1985-2006 Repair Manual 
Haynes Publishing Group New 
Models covered; VS700 Intruder (85-04), VS750 Intruder (85-04), VS800 Intruder (85-04), VZ800 Marauder (97-04), VL800 Volusia (01-04), Boulevard C50 (05-06), Boulevard M50 (05-06), Boulevard S50 (05-06)Does not include VX800 Marauder models.; Haynes Repair Manual; Vol. 2618; A4 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1880 Todd Dealer - The Cars Brochure 
New Zealand Todd Dealer Brochure Very Good- 
Covers Mirage GLX 3-Door and 5-Door, Saloon and Turbo, Sigma SE, Estate, GSR, Super Saloon and GLX, Tredia Saloon, Cordia GSL and Turbo. ; 8 x 6 in; 8 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1881 Toyota Aristo 1991-1997 Owners Handbook 
JPNZ International Translation New 
Toyota Aristo 1991-1997 Owners Handbook, Model: JZS147. Engine: 2JZ-GTE (GASOLINE) FR. -------------------------- A Japanese specification vehicle owner handbook for Japanese vehicles translated into English by the New Zealand company JPNZ. PLEASE NOTE: This handbook is not a workshop manual but an owners handbook and will give you information such as the operation of all interior apparatus, safety notes, information on car care, service and specification details. ; Vol. 3002; 6 x 9 inches 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1882 Preistman Wolf Excavator 1958 Working/Maintenance Instructions 
1958 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Cover has some marks otherwise internal pages are in very good condition. ; A4; 96 pages 
Price: 80.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1883 Triumph TT600 Brochure 
England Triumph Motor Brochure Very Good- 
A4 landscape; 4 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1884 Cagiva Navigator Brochure 
Italy Cagiva Trading Brochure Very Good 
A4 landscape; 4 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1885 Subaru Legacy Brochure 
Japan Fuji Heavy Industries Brochure Good 
A4; 34 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1886 Ducati Sport Touring 2 Brochure 
Ducati Brochure Good+ 
Brochure has a small mark on front. ; A4 landscape; 2 sided single sheet pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1887 Ducati Super Sport 900 Brochure 
Ducati Brochure Very Good- 
A4 landscape; 2 sided single sheet pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1888 Ducati Super Sport 750 Brochure 
Italy Ducati Brochure Very Good 
A4 landscape; 2 sided single sheet pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1889 Kawasaki ZZ-R1100 Brochure 
Japan Kawasaki Brochure Good 
Brochure has small mark on front.; A4; 7 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1890 Honda Hornet Brochure 
Japan Honda Motor Co Brochure Good+ 
Brochure has light crease down middle.; A4 landscape; 6 pages 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1891 Mazda Atenza 2002-2005 Owners Handbook 
JPNZ International Translation New 
OWNERS HANDBOOK FOR: Mazda Atenza 2002-2005. MODELS: LA-GY3W, UA-GY3W, LA-GG3P, LA-GG3S, CBA-GY3W, DBA-GG3P, DBA-GGES, LA-GGEP, LA-GYEW, LA-GGES, DBA-GEP, DBA-GGES, DBA-GYEW, DBA-GGES, DBA-GG3S, UA-GG3S, DBA-GGJP, LA-GY3W. ENGINES: L3-VE, LF-DE, LF-VE, LA-VE, L3-VDT, L3-VE . ------- An owners handbook for Japanese specification vehicles. Translated into English. PLEASE NOTE: This handbook is not a workshop manual but an owners handbook and will give you information such as the operation of all interior apparatus, safety notes, information on car care, service and specification details. ; Vol. 615; 6 x 9 inches 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1892 Mazda Demio 2002 ~ Owners Handbook 
JPNZ International Translation New 
OWNERS HANDBOOK FOR: Mazda Demio 2002~. MODELS: UA-DY5R, UA-DY36, DBA-DY5R, LA-DY5R, LA-DY3W, UA-DY5W, UA-DY3W, DBA-DY5W, DBZ-DY3W. ENGINES: ZY-VE (1.5), ZJ-VE (1.3) . ------- An owners handbook for Japanese specification vehicles. Translated into English. PLEASE NOTE: This handbook is not a workshop manual but an owners handbook and will give you information such as the operation of all interior apparatus, safety notes, information on car care, service and specification details. ; Vol. 614; 6 x 9 inches 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1893 Subaru 1998 Brochure 
America Subaru Brochure Good+ 
A4; 15 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1894 Subaru 4WD and 4WD Turbo Brochure Station Wagon/4-Door Sedan/3-Door Coupe 
Japan Fuji Heavy Industries Brochure Very Good- 
A4; 23 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1895 Ford Transit Range Brochure 
Ford Motor Company Brochure Fair 
Cover is Torn around the edges otherwise internal pages are in good condition. ; A4 landscape; 25 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1896 Moto Guzzi California Jackal Brochure 
Moto Guzzi Brochure Very Good 
A4 landscape; 7 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1897 Alfa Romeo Brochure 
Alfa Romeo Auto Brochure Good+ 
Covers Alfa Romeo 33's, 75's and 164. ; A4; 6 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1898 Volvo 760 GLE Colour and Upholstery Brochure 
Volvo Car Brochure Good 
A4; 4 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1899 SAAB 900 & 9000 Series Brochure 
Saab-Scania AB Brochure Good 
Cover is marked and a little creased, one internal page has a crease also otherwise internal pages are in good condition. ; A4; 8 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1900 General Radio Company. Catalog S 50th Anniversary July 1965 
USA General Radio Company 2nd Reprint Softcover Good 
A 50th Anniversary Catalog containing a collection of Electronic Instruments, Standards and Components. Cover has wear and has writting on front, internal pages are in good+ condition. ; A4; 272 pages 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
<< Skip 10  < PREV  11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18   19  20  NEXT >  

Home | About Us | Store Policies | FAQ | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | Links

DML Auto Manuals, Sales Brochures And Motor Books

Auto Manuals and Auto Books and Brochures For All Makes And Types of Vehicles
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@dmldirect.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com