DML : Manuals and Auto Books

Browse By Make or Type
Cars
Motorcycles
Farm Construction & Industrial
Trucks & Light Commercials
Other Vehicles
Other Topics

View Additional Categories
 
Quick Search

Make and/or Model or Title Keywords
Author
Description
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1901 Toyota Avensis 1998-2003 Repair Manual 
Haynes Publishing Group New 
Toyota Avensis 1998-2003. Models covered: Toyota Avensis Saloon, Hatchback & Estate.Engines covered: 1.6 litre (1587cc & 1598cc), 1.8 litre (1762cc & 1794cc), 2.0 litre (1998cc).Does not cover Verso or Diesel models.; Haynes Workshop Manuals; Vol. 4264; A4; Haynes Repair Manual; Vol. 4264; A4 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1902 Rover 60-75-90 Owners Instruction Manual 
England The Rover Co LTD 1955 Softcover Good 
wriiten in 4 languages including English ; 8 1/2x 11 inches; approx 200 pages 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1903 Electrical Gifts for the Home and Family 
Green's Radio & Electric Softcover Good 
Internal pages are mainly in G+ condition.; 8 x 6 1/2 in; 64 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1904 Vintage Four Stroke Motorcycles Repair Manual 
USA Clymer New 
Vintage Four Stroke Motorcycles. Models covered;Benelli, BMW, BSA, Ducati, Gilera, Harley Davidson, Honda, Kawasaki, Moto Guzzi, Norton, Royal Enfield, Triumph, Velocette, Yamaha, ISBN: 0872883876. ; Clymer Service Repair Maintenance Manuals; A4 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1905 Massey-Fergusun 703 & 10-7 Balers Original Parts Book 
UK Massey Ferguson LTD Softcover Very Good 
Fully illustrated. ; 8 1/4 x 10 1/4 inches; 120 pages 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1906 Toyota Camry and Lexus ES 300 1997-2001 Repair Manual 
U.K. Haynes Publishing New 
Toyota Camry, Avalon, Solara and Lexus ES 300. Engines covered; 2164 cc dohc (5S-FE) 4-cyl, 2995 cc dohc (1MZ-FE) V6. ISBN: 1563924048. ; Haynes Service and Repair Manual; Vol. 92007; A4 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1907 Toyota Camry and Avalon 1992-1996 Repair Manual 
U.K. Haynes Publishing New 
Toyota Camry SDV10, VDV10. 2164cc dohc (5S-FE) 4-cyl, 2959cc dohc (3VZ-FE) V6, 2995cc dohc (1MZ-FE) V6. Includes Avalon. ISBN: 1563923513.; Haynes Service and Repair Manual; Vol. 92006; A4 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1908 Toyota Camry 1997-2002 Repair Manual 
Australia Gregory's Automotive Publications New 
Toyota Camry series SXV20, MCV20 models. Engines covered 2164cc dohc (5S-FE) 4 cyl, 2995cc dohc (1MZ-FE) V6. ISBN: 1563924846.; Gregory's Service and Repair Manual; Vol. 276; A4 
Price: 59.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1909 Honda EX650 Stationary Engine Owner's Manual 
Japan Honda Motor Co 1984 Softcover Good+ 
Manual is written in four languages including English. Covers are worn, inside VG condition. ; 6 x 8 in.; 54 pages 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1910 Suzuki All Recipro-Engine Motorcycles Flat Rate Manual 
Softcover Good 
Suzuki All Recipro-Engine Motorcycles Flat Rate Manual. 8 x 11 inches. 174 pages. Printed March, 1979. Good condition (covers are worn, otherwise internal pages are in G+/VG- condt.) 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1911 New Ford Cortina Brochure More Car Between the Wheels 
Ford Motor Company Brochure Fair 
Brochure is water marked. Folds out to a small poster size. ; A4 landscape; 8 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1912 Renault 9 Diesel Engine Workshop Manual. 
Softcover Very Good 
8 1/2 x 12 inches. 74 pages. Fully illustrated. Covers 4 cylinder with cast iron cylinder block type F8M/ Renault 9. Edition, Jan 1983. Very good condition 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1913 MERCURY, 45-225 hp Outboards, 1972-1989 Manual 
Los Angeles Primedia Business Directories and Books New 
Covers: Mercury 2-stroke outboards Merc inline 3, Merc inline 4, Merc inline 6, Merc V6.; Clymer Service Repair Maintenance Manuals; 8 1/2 x 11 inches 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1914 Evinrude Johnson 48-235 hp Outboards 1973-1990 Manual 
Los Angeles Primedia Business Directories and Books New 
EVINRUDE/JOHNSON, 48-235 hp Outboards (includes Sea Drives), 1973-1990. Covers: 2-cylinder inline, 3 cylinder inline, V4, V6; Clymer Service Repair Maintenance Manuals; 8 1/2 x 11 inches 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1915 Renault 4-Cylinder-with Aluminium Cylinder Blocks Petrol Engines Workshop Manual. 
Softcover Very Good 
8 1/2 x 12 inches. 57 pages. Fully illustrated. Covers Types :829 - J5R - J6R - 851 and J6T. Edition December 1981. Very good condition 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1916 Renault 11 Petrol Engine Workshop Manual. 
Softcover Very Good 
8 1/2 x 12 inches. 74 pages. Fully illustrated. Covers 4 cylinder with cast iron cylinder block type F2N/ Renault 11. Edition, July 1983. Very good condition 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1917 Renault JB Series Manual Gearboxes Workshop Manual. 
Softcover Very Good 
8 1/2 x 12 inches. 50 pages. Fully illustrated. Covers :JB0/ Renault 9 &11, JB1/ Renault 9 & 11, JB3/ Renault 9 & 11, JB4/ Renault 5 & 11 and JB5 Renault 5 & 11. Edition November 1984. Very good condition 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1918 Volvo 760 GLE 1985 Sedan Sales Brochure. 
Brochure Good 
A4. 36 pages. Heaps of specs and info with great pictures. Good condition (crease on corner of rear cover) 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1919 Michigan HR 28300 Series Transmission Shop Manual 
USA Clark Equipment Company 1966 Revised Edition Softcover Good+ 
Internal pages are in very good condition.; A4; Aprox 40 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1920 Ford Telstar / TX5 and Mazda 626 1983-1990 Repair Manual 
U.K. Haynes Publishing New 
Telstar AR, AS AT and Mazda 626 FWD models with 2.0L 2.2L petrol engines (incl EFI). ISBN: 1563922770.; Haynes Service and Repair Manual; Vol. 36780; A4 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1921 Fuel Injection Manual 1986-1999. 
Haynes Publishing Group New 
Fuel Injection Manual 1986-1999. Haynes Techbooks are system rather than model specific. They cover both the theoretical and practical aspects of a vehicle system and can do so in more detail than normally featured within a car manual. Fuel Injection covers port injection, TBI, CIS for BMW, Chrysler, Ford, GM, Honda, Mazda, Mecedes, Nissan, Subaru, Toyota, VW and Volvo.; Haynes Techbook; Vol. 10220; A4 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1922 International Harvester McCormick Windrower WR 201 Parts Catalog 
Canada International Harvester Softcover Fair 
Cover worn, inside G condition.; A4; 95 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1923 Suzuki Vitara Accessories Original Sales Brochure 
New Zealand Suzuki Motor Co Brochure Good+ 
Contains info and pictures. New Zealand issue brochure ; 6 x 13 inches; 6 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1924 Chrysler 1963 Original Sales Brochure 
1962 Brochure Very Good+ 
Loaded with specs, info and awesome pictures of the New Yorker, 300 and Newport Sedan and Wagons. ; 11 1/2 x 5"; 12 pages 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1925 Volvo B27 Engine Repairs and Maintenance Service Manual 
Sweden Volvo Softcover Good 
Has ring binder holes. Avd 2 (Excl. Groups 23, 24, and 27). ; A4; 164 pages 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1926 Perkins Signholders (Stockists) Booklet 
England F. Perkins Ltd Softcover Very Good- 
Publication 1956. List of Perkins distributors and engineers. ; 4 x 6 1/2 inches; 35 pages 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1927 Cummins 1977 Engine Mechanic's Specifications Handbook 
USA Cummins Engine Company Inc 1978 Softcover 
Excellent condition. ; 6 x 9 inches; Aprox 161 pages 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1928 Nissan Patrol / Ford Maverick 1988-1997(diesel) 4WD Manual 
Sydney Gregory's New 
Ford Maverick & Nissan Patrol wagon, hardtop,utility, cab chassis 2800cc turbo diesel, 4200cc diesel. ISBN: 085566780X; Gregory's Service and Repair Manual; Vol. 512; A4 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1929 Honda XL XR TLR 125-200 1979-2003 Service Manual. 
England Clymer Publishing Softcover 
Models covered: XL125S (79-82)(84-85), XL185S (79-83), XL200R (83-84), XR185 (79), XR200 (80-84), XR200R (81-83)(86-88)(90-03), TLR200 (86-87).; Clymer Service Repair Maintenance Manuals; Vol. 1/04/0318; 7 x 10 1/2 inches 
Price: 59.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1930 Mitsubishi Meiki T300 Engine Workshop Manual 
Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Softcover Very Good 
7 x 10 in.; 61 pages 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1931 Suzuki LT-4WD, LT-F250, LT300 Quads 1987-1998 Service Manual 
England Clymer Publishing Softcover 
Covers:LT-4WD Quad Runner - 250cc (87-98). LT-4WDX King Quad - LT300 (91-98) & LT-F250 Quad Runner (88-98). ; Clymer Service Repair Maintenance Manuals; Vol. 1/02/0483; 7 x 10 1/2 inches 
Price: 59.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1932 JI Case & David Brown I & T Shop Service Manual 
Primedia Softcover 
NEW. Covers Case/International Series 770, 870, 970, 1070, 1090, 1170, 1175 Models 885, 995, 1210, 1212, 1410, 1412 Models 770, 780, 880 (After Serial No. 52100), 990 (After Serial No. 467870), 1200, 3800, 4600 o Models 1270, 1370, 1570. ; I & T Shop Service Manual; A4 
Price: 70.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1933 John Deere 4055 4255 4455 4555 4755 4955 Tractor Service Manual 
New New 
Covers: John Deere 4055 4255 4455 4555 4755 4955 Tractor models. Service, repair, overhaul and maintenance. NB: this manual is subject to 10-14 days delivery. ; A4; 176 pages 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1934 Chain Saw Service Manual - Clymer 10th edition (Covers modrls to 1998 
New 
Chain Saw Service Manual - 10th edition (Covers models to 1998)Includes comprehensive information detailing repair, maintenance and adjustment procedures for most popular chainsaw makes and models to 1998.Models covered: Allis-Chalmers, Alpina, Castor, Clinton, Darnarm, John Deere, Echo, Frontier, Green Machine, Homelite, Husqvarna, Jonsered, Lombard, Makita, Massey-Ferguson, McCullock, Olympyk, Pioneer/Partner, Poulan, ProKut, RedMax, Remington, Roper, Sach-Dolmar, Shindaiwa, Solo, Stihl, Tanaka; A4 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1935 Small AC Generators - Intertec Service Manual: 
Intertec Publishing New 
Small AC GeneratorsCovers stationary & port-able generators producing less than 8kw, weighing up to 300lbs & driven by air-cooled engines. Generator makes incl Acme, Coleman, Dayton, Generac, Homelite, Honda, Kohler, Kawasaki, Kubota, John Deere, McCulloch, Onan, Pincor, Robin, Suzuki, Tanaka & Yamaha. Also covers their engines. 405 pages, 3rd Edition.; A4 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1936 The Street Rodders' Handbook 
HP Books New 
Comprehensive info on early street rods, drum & disc brakes, custom interiors, paint, full fendered sedans engines, transmissions, drivelines & suspension. Master rodder and writer Frank Oddo has completely revised and updated his classic best-selling Hp Book (HP693) to include all-new information on how to choose the right street rod and outfit it with the right components.; Vol. 1409; A4 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1937 Metal Fabricators Handbook 
HP Books New 
How to build structurally sound, good looking metal parts for race cars, custom rods & restoration. ; Vol. 709; A4 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1938 Rochester Carburetor Manual 
Haynes Publishing Group New 
Rochester Carburetor Manual. Haynes Techbooks are system rather than model specific. They cover both the theoretical and practical aspects of a vehicle system and can do so in more detail than normally featured within a car manual. Covers 1-2-4 barrel models, tuning, repair, overhaul and modifications.; Haynes Techbook; Vol. 10230; A4 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1939 Small Engine Repair Manual (up to & incl 5 HP) 
Haynes Publishing Group New 
Small Engine Repair Manual, 5 Horsepower and Less. A great tool for the all-around home mechanic. This comprehensive manual covers maintenance, trouble-shooting and repair procedures for popular small engines (5 horsepower and less) used on mowers, garden tillers, generators, pumps and similar equipment. Does not cover small hand-held engines used on weed-eaters, blowers, etc.Covers maintenace, repair troubleshooting; Haynes Techbook; Vol. 10340; A4 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1940 Suzuki DT300 1973 Outboard Motor Service Manual 
Japan Suzuki Motor Co 1973 Softcover Very Good+ 
7 x 10 inches; 41 pages 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1941 Massey-Ferguson 210 Tractor Original Operator Instruction Book, NOS 
1978 Binder As New 
Printed in England. This book is NOS (new old stock). (front cover has penned name).; 6 x 9 inches; 72 pages 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1942 Triumph 2000 Saloon & Estate Original Sales Brochure 
England Nuffield Press 1962 ?. Brochure Very Good- 
Loaded with specs, info and great pictures. ; A4; 16 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1943 Yamaha 2-250 hp Two-Stroke Outboards 1990-1995 Manual 
Los Angeles Primedia Business Directories and Books New 
YAMAHA, 2-250 hp Two-Stroke Outboards (Includes Jet Drives), 1990-1995. Covers: Yamaha 2-stroke outboards 2-5 hp Single Cylinder, 6-55 hp 2-Cylinder, 30-90 hp 3-Cylinder, 115 & 130 hp V4, 150, 175, 200 & 225 hp 90° V6, 225 & 250 hp 76° V6.; Clymer Service Repair Maintenance Manuals; 8 1/2 x 11 inches 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1944 Street Turbocharging Book 
HP Books New 
A handbook on theory and application of turbocharging for street and high-performance use, this book covers high performance Japanese and American cars and trucks. This comprehensive guide features sections on theory, indepth coverage of turbocharging components, fabricating systems, engine building and testing, aftermarket options and project vehicles; Vol. 1488; A4 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1945 Porsche 911 Performance Book 
HP Books New 
The ultimate high performance guide for 911 owners. This hands-on book. offers step-by-step guidance for rebuilding the engine, chassis, suspension, brakes, body and interior, for maximum street and road racing performance.; Vol. 1489; A4 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1946 Turbo Hydra-Matic 350 Transmission Handbook 
HP Books New 
Tells how to maintain, troubleshoot, teardown, recondition, assemble and install one of the world's most popular automatic transmissions. Money-saving tips on parts and interchange plus high-performance and heavy-duty modifications.; Vol. 511; A4 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1947 The Volkswagen Super Beetle Handbook 
HP Books New 
How to Restore, Maintain and Repair Your VW Super Beetle The ultimate hands-on guide to VW's hottest Beetle.Covering all Super Beetle models manufactured in Volkswagen's glory years of 1971-1974, this indispensable resource for Beetle enthusiasts details the ground-up restoration—from the chassis and engine to the drivetrain and interior—of the most popular vehicle Volkswagen ever produced.; Vol. 1483; A4 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1948 How to Modify Mopar Magnum V8 
HP Books New 
A step by step guide to modifying Magnum series engines for high performance street and racing applications.Covers: Dodge Ram and Dakota 1992, Dodge Durango 1998, Jeep Grand Cherokee 1994-98, 5.2L and 5.9L engines.; Vol. 1473; A4 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1949 How to Build a 1933-'34 Ford Street Rod 
HP Books New 
The only thing better than building these awesome street rods is driving them!. Step-by-step guides provide all the information needed to build show-winning '33/34 Ford street rods from the ground up, using modern engines and kits from today's top street rod manufacturers. In fact, many of the techniques and current resources from these handbooks can be applied to any street rod project. Including chapters on the chassis, drivetrain, electrical, body, interior, and painting, the books are well illustrated with approximately 400 photos, drawings and helpful charts. ; Vol. 1479; A4 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1950 Chevy LS1/LS6 Performance. 
HP Books New 
A complete performance guide for Chevrolet's newest generation LS1 small-block Chev engine. Includes sections on bolt-ons, cylinder heads, intake manifolds, camshafts and valvetrain, fuel injection, block preparation, final assembly, exhaust and forced induction.; Vol. 1407; A4 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1951 How to Rebuild your Mopar Magnum V8 
HP Books New 
This is a complete step by step guide to rebuilding the newest line of Chrysler, Dodge and Plymouth V8 engines. This book explains the process from begining to end, and it includes sections on inspection and analysis, engine removal, disassembly and much more. Covers: Dodge Ram and Dakota 1992, Durango 1998, Jeep Grand Cherokee 5.2L and 5.9L 1994-1998.; Vol. 1431; A4 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1952 Small Block Chevy Engine Buildups 
HP Books New 
How to build small-block Chev engines for maximum performance. Includes sections on heads, cams, exhaust systems, induction modifications, dyno-tested engine combinations and complete engine buildups.; Vol. 1400; A4 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1953 How to Hot Rod Small Block Mopar Engines 
HP Books New 
Covers High Performance Modifications to Chrysler, Dodge & Plymouth with A Series Engines for street and racing. Includes 273, 318, 340 & 360ci. Mopar engines 1964-1992; Vol. 1405; A4 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1954 Chassis & Suspension Handbook. 
HP Books New 
Chassis & suspension modifications for Chevy, Ford, Jeep & Dodge trucks. Includes sections on lift kits, shocks, springs, chassis modifications for off-road use, tyres and wheels.; Vol. 1406; A4 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1955 How to Rebuild Small Block Chevy LT1 & LT4 Engines 
HP Books New 
This step-by-step guide to rebuilding LT1 small-block Chev engines includes sections on disassembly and inspection, reconditiong the block and bottom end, reconditiong and rebuilding the cylinder heads, fuel injection systems and exhaust.; Vol. 1393; A4 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1956 Torqueflite A-727 Transmission Handbook. 
HP Books New 
This book provides step-by-step instructions for how to modify Chrysler's 904 Torqueflite automatic transmission for drag racing, road racing and circle racing. Topics include: theory of operation, transbrakes/valve bodies, adapters, disassembly, modifications, assembly, adjustments, installation, high horsepower application and torque converters.; Vol. 1399; A4 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1957 Performance Ignition Systems: 
HP Books New 
Electronic & points ignition systems tuning for maximum power & economy. ; Vol. 1306; A4 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1958 Ford Windsor Small Block Performance. 
HP Books New 
A comprehensive guide to the tips, tricks & techniques of top Ford perfomance experts that will help Fords or Mustangs run harder & faster. Engine building techniques are included for street machines, drag racers, tow vehicles - for just about any Windsor equipped Ford.; Vol. 1323; A4 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1959 Powerglide Transmission Handbook 
HP Books New 
Subjects covered include general transmission service, basic operation, in-car service and repairs; torque converter design and operation; identification; removal; disassembly and inspection; overhauling unit assemblies; final assembly transmission; the drag and circle track racing Powerglide and much more.; Vol. 1355; A4 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1960 Honda/Acura Engine Performance. 
HP Books New 
A comprehensive guide to modifying Civic, Accord, CRX, Prelude and Integra D, B and H Engines for street and drag racing.; Vol. 1384; A4 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1961 Big Block Mopar Performance 
HP Books New 
An essential guide to build Hi-Performance Big block Mopar Chrysler. Includes block preparation, blueprinting and assembly. High Performance and Racing modifications for B and RB series engines.; Vol. 1302; A4 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1962 Toyota Corolla 2002-2007 Repair Manual 
UK Haynes Publishing 1844257916 New 
Models covered in this manual; Toyota Corolla Saloon, Hatchback and Estate 2002 -2007. Engines covered; 1398cc 4-cyl, 1598cc 4-cyl, 1955cc diesel. Does not cover Verso models or 1.4L diesel or 1.8L petrol engines.; Haynes Service and Repair Manual; Vol. 4791; A4 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1963 Toyota 4Runner 2003-2009 Repair Manual 
UK Haynes Publishing 1563927586 New 
Models covered; Toyota 4Runner 2 & 4WD with petrol engines; Engines covered; 4.0L dohc V6 1GR-FE & 4.7L dohc V8 2UZ-FE.; Haynes Service and Repair Manual; Vol. 92079; A4 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1964 Fibreglass & Other Composite Materials Handbook 
HP Books New 
A guide to high performance non-metalic materials for race cars, street rods, body shops, boats and aircraft. This revised and updated edition covers fibres and fibre forms, lay-up techniques, moulds and plugs, carbon fibre and kevlar, repairs and structures & materials.; Vol. 1239; A4 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1965 Engine Builder's Handbook: 
HP Books New 
Complete guide to professional reconditioning, blueprinting & assembly techniques.; Vol. 1245; A4 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1966 Welders Handbook. 
HP Books New 
Since the first edition in 1985, thousand's of aviation and automotive engineers, enthusiasts, racers, students, mechanics and trademen have relied on the welding techniques and tips from certified master welder Richard Finch. Revised and updated to reflect the latest information on on equpment and techniques. This latest edition provides a guide to plasma cutting, oxyacetylene, ARC, MIG and TIG welding.; Vol. 1513; A4; 154 pages 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1967 Suzuki GSX1400 2002-2007 Repair Manual 
U.K. Haynes Publishing New 
GSX1400 Models covered:1402cc GSX1400K (02-07) ; Haynes Service and Repair Manual; Vol. 4758; A4 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1968 Chevrolet Passenger Cars Supplement to 1946-7-8 Maintenance Manual 
USA Chevrolet Motor 1953 Softcover Good+ 
A4; 68 pages 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1969 Mini 1959 - 1969 Haynes Manual 
England Haynes Publishing New 
Saloon Mk I and II, Countryman/Traveller Mk I and II. Van and Pick-up Mk I and II. Cooper and Cooper S MK I and II, Riley Elf Mk I, II and III. Wolseley Hornet Mk I, II and III, 59 - 69, up to H0.9 litre (848cc), 1.0 litre (970cc, 997cc and 998cc), 1.1 litre (1071cc) and 1.3 litre (1275cc). Doesn't cover features specific to Mini Moke. ; Haynes Workshop Manuals; Vol. 527; A4 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1970 Chevrolet Corvette (84 - 96) Haynes Manual 
England Haynes Publishing New 
This manuals are intended for petrol engine cars (except where diesel is specifically mentioned) built to US specifications. Whilst many of them are useful for the same make and model of car built for other markets, such vehicles may have different features, especially in areas concerned with safety and emission control. Doesn't include ZR-1 model information. ; Haynes Workshop Manuals; Vol. 24041; A4 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1971 Ford Diesel Engine Repair Manual 
England Haynes Publishing New 
Covers General Motors and Ford diesel engine repair and maintenance on: GM 350ci (5.7L), 379ci (6.2L), 397ci (6.5L). Ford 420ci (6.9L, 445ci (7.3L), 445ci (7.3L power stroke). Haynes Techbooks are system rather than model specific. They cover both the theoretical and practical aspects of a vehicle system and can do so in more detail than normally featured within a car manual. Includes step-by-step instructions, tools and equipment, shop practices, troubleshooting, engine repairs and overhaul, cooling system, fuel system, and electrical system. Fully illustrated for the home mechanic doing anything from simple maintenance to major repairs. PLEASE NOTE: these manuals are written in the USA and apply specifically to the vehicles and systems found in that market. (So, the Ford titles deal with Ford of America products, not Ford of Europe, and so on.) Although they are useful when the products or systems are similar to those in other markets, there may still be significant differences, especially in areas concerned with safety and emission control. ISBN: 156392188X.; Haynes Techbook; Vol. 10330; A4 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1972 Rover 820, 825 and 827 Petrol (86 - 95) Haynes Manual 
England Haynes Publishing New 
Saloon, Fastback and Coupe inc. Turbo, Vitesse, Sterling and special/limited editions, 86 - 95, D to N. 2.0 litre (1994cc), 2.5 litre (2494cc) and 2.7 litre (2675cc); Haynes Workshop Manuals; Vol. 1380; A4 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1973 Mercruiser Alpha 1 & Bravo 1 2 & 3 Stern Drives 1986-1994 Manual 
Los Angeles Intertec Publishing New 
Covers: Mercruiser Stern Drives Alpha One, Bravo One, Bravo Two, Bravo Three. Engines covered: GM inline 4-cylinder: 2.5L (151 cid) and 3.0L (181 cid), MerCruiser inline 4-cylinder: 3.7L (224 cid), GM V6: 4.3L (262 cid), GM V8: 5.0L (305 cid), 5.7L (350 cid), 7.4L (454 cid), 8.2L (502 cid) ; Clymer Service Repair Maintenance Manuals; 8 1/2 x 11 inches 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1974 Massey-Ferguson 500 Series Drills Original Instruction Book 
Australia Softcover Good 
8 1/2 x 11 inches; 44 pages 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1975 Massey-Ferguson 780 Combine Original Instruction Book 
England 1961?. Softcover Very Good 
Applicable to Machines produced from 1960. (covers very slightly worn, pages as new). ; 8 x 10 inches; 66 pages 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1976 Chevrolet Engine Overhaul Manual 
England Haynes Publishing New 
Diagnosis, overhaul, performance and economy modifications. Covers 262, 265, 267, 283, 302, 305, 307, 327, 350, 396, 400, 402, 427, & 454 cu in V8 engine.; Haynes Techbook; Vol. 10305; A4 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1977 Ford Mondeo Petrol 1993 - 2000 K to X Haynes Manual 
England Haynes Publishing New 
Ford Mondeo Saloon, Hatchback and Estate, inc. special/limited editions, 1.6 litre (1597cc),1.8 litre (1796cc) and 2.0 litre (1988cc) 4-cyl and 2.5 litre (2544cc) V6. Doesn't cover four-wheel-drive.; Haynes Workshop Manuals; Vol. 1923; A4 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1978 Ford Laser & Mazda 323 (90 - 96) Haynes Manual 
England Haynes Publishing New 
Laser, Liata & Lynx Series KF, KH & KJ. Mazda: 323, Astina & Protoge 1.3L, 1.6L & 1.8L SOHC & DOHC engines including EFI. Doesn't cover turbo or V6 engines. ; Haynes Workshop Manuals; Vol. 36751; A4 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1979 BMW 3 and 5 Series Petrol 1981 - 1991 Repair Manual 
England Haynes Publishing New 
3-Series (E30) 316, 316i, 318i, 320i, 325i; Saloon, Touring and Convertible, 83 - 91, up to H. 5-Series (E28) 518, 518i, 525i, 528i, 535i, M535i; Saloon, 81 - 88, up to F. 5-Series (E34) 518i, 520i, 525i, 530i, 535i; Saloon and Touring, 88 - 91, F to J.1.6 litre (1596cc), 1.8 litre (1766 and 1795cc), 2.0 litre (1990cc), 2.5 litre (2494cc), 2.8 litre (2788cc), 3.0 litre (2986cc) and 3.5 litre (3430cc) SOHC. Doesn't cover models with DOHC, V8 or Diesel engines, or 4x4. Includes Touring & Convertible.; Haynes Workshop Manuals; Vol. 1948; A4 
Price: 59.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1980 Honda Accord 1994 - 1997 Haynes Manual 
England Haynes Publishing New 
All models. ; Haynes Workshop Manuals; Vol. 42013; A4 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1981 Land Rover Series II, IIA and III 4-cyl Petrol (58 - 85) Haynes Manual 
England Haynes Publishing New 
Series II, IIA and III (inc. County) with 88 and 109-inch wheelbase, 58 - 85, up to C2 1/4 litre (2286cc) 4-cyl. Doesn't cover 6-cyl or V8 engines. ; Haynes Workshop Manuals; Vol. 314; A4 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1982 Mazda RX-7 1986 - 1991 Haynes Manual 
England Haynes Publishing New 
Covers all models.; Haynes Workshop Manuals; Vol. 61036; A4 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1983 Suzuki GSF650 & 1250 Bandit & GSX650F 2007-2009 Repair Manual 
U.K. Haynes Publishing 1844257983 New 
Models covered; 656cc GSF650K (07-09), 656cc GSF650SK (07-09656cc GSF650F (08-09), 1255cc GSF1250K (07-09), 1255cc GSF1250SK (07-09). Includes ABS versions; Haynes Service and Repair Manual; Vol. 4798; A4; 320 pages 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1984 Dodge Pick-ups 2002-2005 Haynes Repair Manuals 
USA Haynes Publishing Group 2006 New 
Models covered:Dodge 2WD and 4WD pick-ups. Engines covered: 3.7L (226ci) V6, 4.7L (287ci) V8, 5.7L (345ci) V8, 5.9L (360ci) V8, 8.0L (488ci) V10, 5.9L (360ci). Cummins turbo-diesel. Models covered:Dodge 2WD and 4WD pick-upsEngines covered;3.7L (226ci) V6, 4.7L (287ci) V8, 5.7L (345ci) V8, 5.9L (360ci) V8, 8.0L (488ci) V10, 5.9L (360ci) Cummins turbo-diesel. Does not cover SRT-10 models. Update to 2008 forthcoming. ; Vol. 30042; A4; 364 pages 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1985 Honda TRX250X 1987-1992, TRX300EX 1993 - 2004 Manual 
Los Angeles Clymer Publications New 
Sports models covered: TRX250X (87-88, 91-92), TRX300EX Fourtrax (93-00), TRX300EX Sportrax (01-04); Clymer Service Repair Maintenance Manuals; Vol. 456; 7 x 10 1/2 inches 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1986 Land Rover Discovery Petrol and Diesel (89 - 98) G to S Haynes Manual 
England Haynes Publishing New 
Models include Commercial and special/limited editions, 89 - 98, G to S, Petrol: 3.5 litre (3528cc) and 3.9 litre (3947cc) V8,Turbo-Diesel: 2.5 litre (2495cc) 4-cyl Tdi. Doesn't cover revised range introduced December 1998 or 2.0 litre Mpi petrol engine. ; Haynes Workshop Manuals; Vol. 3016; A4 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1987 Suzuki SJ Series, Samurai and Vitara (4-cyl) Petrol (82 - 97) up to P Haynes Manual 
England Haynes Publishing New 
SJ410, SJ413 and Vitara inc. Santana, Samurai and special/limited editions, 82 - 97, up to P1.0 litre (970cc), 1.3 litre (1298 and 1324cc) and 1.6 litre (1590cc) 4-cyl. Doesn't cover Diesel or V6.; Haynes Workshop Manuals; Vol. 1942; A4 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1988 Toyota Hi-Lux & 4Runner Diesel (79 - 96) Manual 
England Haynes Publishing New 
Series LN, 2WD & 4WD models. ; Haynes Workshop Manuals; Vol. 92736; A4 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1989 Mercedes-Benz C-Class Petrol and Diesel 1993 - Aug 2000 Manual 
England Haynes Publishing New 
Models covered: Mercedes-Benz C Class models C180, C200, C220, C230 and C250 saloon & estate with 4 cyl petrol engines. Petrol engines covered: 1797cc,1799cc,1998cc,2199cc,2295cc. Diesel and turbo diesel engines covered: 2155cc (4 cyl), 2497cc (5 cyl). Does NOT cover supercharged (Kompressor) or 6-cyl petrol, C200 or CDI 220 Diesel, or AMG versions; Haynes Workshop Manuals; Vol. 3511; A4 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1990 Volkswagen Beetle and Karmann Ghia (54 - 79) Haynes Manual 
England Haynes Publishing New 
Beetle (54 - 79), Karmann Ghia (56 - 75).; Haynes Workshop Manuals; Vol. 96008; A4 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1991 Peugeot 405 Petrol (88 - 97) Haynes Manual 
England Haynes Publishing New 
Saloon and Estate, inc. Mi-16 and special/limited editions, 88 - 97, E to P1.4 litre (1360cc), 1.6 litre (1580cc), 1.8 litre (1761cc), 1.9 litre (1905cc) and 2.0 litre (1998cc). Doesn't cover 4WD.; Haynes Workshop Manuals; Vol. 1559; A4 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1992 Nissan Primera Petrol (90 - Aug 99) Haynes Manual 
England Haynes Publishing New 
Hatchback, Saloon and Estate, inc. special/limited editions, 90 - Aug 99, H to T1.6 litre (1597cc) and 2.0 litre (1998cc). (Doesn't cover Diesel or revised range introduced September 1999); Haynes Workshop Manuals; Vol. 1851; A4 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1993 Mitsubishi Magna (91 - 96) Haynes Manual 
England Haynes Publishing New 
Mitsubishi Magna (91 - 96), Series TR & TS, 2.6L 4-cyl, & 3.0L V6. ; Haynes Workshop Manuals; Vol. 68756; A4 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1994 Subaru Coupes, Sedans, Wagons 1985-1996 Manual 
USA Chilton New 
Covers all US & Canadian models of Subaru Brat, Impreza, Justy, Legacy, Loyale, Outback, Sedan, Std, SVX, wagon, XT and XT-6. ; Total Car Care; Vol. 64302; 8 x 11 inches 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1995 Volvo Coupes, Sedans, Wagons 1990-1998 Manual 
USA Chilton New 
Covers all US & Canadian models of Volvo Coupe, 240 Series, 740/760/780 Series, 850 series, 940/960 series, C70, S70/S90 series and V70/V90 series, including Cross Country. ; Total Car Care; Vol. 72302; 8 x 11 inches 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1996 Toyota Camry 1983-1992 Repair Manual 
USA Chilton Book Company New 
Engines covered; 1995cc sohc (2S-E) 4 cyl, 1998cc dohc (3S-FE) 4 cyl, 2164cc dohc (5S-FE) 4 cyl, 2507cc dohc (2VZ-FE) V6, 2959cc dohc (3VZ-FE) V6, 1839cc (1C-T) diesel (incl turbo), 1974cc (2C-T) diesel (incl turbo). ISBN: 0801983118.; Chilton Total Car Care; Vol. 7740; A4 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1997 Subaru Legacy Outback & Brighton 1990-99 Repair Manual 
England Haynes Publishing New 
Models covered: Subaru Legacy, Outback and Brighton Engines covered: 2.2L 2212cc sohc (EJ22), 2.5L 2547cc dohc (including turbo); Haynes Workshop Manuals; Vol. 89100; A4 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1998 General Motors Automatic Transmission Overhaul Manual 
England Haynes Publishing New 
A must for the serious GM do-it-yourselfer. Covers THM200-4R, THM350, THM400 and THM700-R4 automatic transmissions. Includes fundamentals, diagnosis, step-by-step overhaul procedures, modifications, transmission identification, in-vehicle repairs and adjustments, professional tips and tricks, tools and equipment transmission removal and installation, source list, glossary of terms, and information about improving your automatic transmission. Over 1000 step-by-step photos take the mystery out of automatic transmissions. Coverage added for THM 125/125C, THM 3T40, THM 440-T4 and THM 4T60 Front-wheel drive transaxles.; Haynes Techbook; Vol. 10360; A4 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1999 Ford Engine Overhaul Manual 
England Haynes Publishing New 
For the serious Ford do-it-yourselfer. Covers 255, 260, 289, 302, 351, 360, 390, 400, 428, 429 and 460 cu in V8 engines. Includes overhaul, step-by-step procedures, diagnosis, engine removal and installation, parts interchange, performance and economy modifications, cylinder head servicing, engine identification, tools and equipment, machine shop repairs, tips from professionals, and is fully illustrated with over 300 photos.; Haynes Techbook; Vol. 10320; A4 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2000 GM and Ford Diesel Engine Repair Manual 
England Haynes Publishing New 
This comprehensive manual is written in an easy-to-follow style to make routine maintenance, repair and overhaul on diesel engines understandable for the home mechanic. Covers GM 350 cu in (5.7 liter) and 379 cu in (6.2 liter), Ford 420 cu in (6.9 liter), 445 cu in (7.3 liter) and 445 cu in (7.3 liter Power Stroke) engines for light trucks, vans and passenger cars. Includes step-by-step instructions, tools and equipment, shop practices, troubleshooting, engine repairs and overhaul, cooling system, fuel system, and electrical system. Fully illustrated for the home mechanic doing anything from simple maintenance to major repairs.; Haynes Techbook; A4 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
<< Skip 10  < PREV  11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19   20   NEXT >  

DML Auto Manuals, Sales Brochures And Motor Books

Auto Manuals and Auto Books and Brochures For All Makes And Types of Vehicles
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@dmldirect.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com