DML : Manuals and Auto Books

Browse By Make or Type
Cars
Motorcycles
Farm Construction & Industrial
Trucks & Light Commercials
Other Vehicles
Other Topics

View Additional Categories
 
Quick Search

Make and/or Model or Title Keywords
Author
Description
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
801 Ditch Witch 8020 Original Sales Brochure 
USA 1991 Brochure Very Good+ 
Contains specs, info and pictures.; 8 1/2 x 11 inches.; 4 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
802 Deutz Fahr Agrotron MK3 Tractors Original Sales Brochure 
Germany Deutz Fahr 1999 Brochure Very Good- 
Contains specs, info and great pictures of the Agrotron 120 & 160 MK3 models. ; 8 1/2 x 12 inches; 6 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
803 Zetor Tractors Original Sales Brochure 
Czechoslovakia Brochure Very Good- 
Contains specs, info and great pictures of the 5211, 5245, 6211, 6245, 7211 & 7245. ; A4; 4 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
804 Nissan Maxima 1985-1992 Repair Manual 
USA Chilton Book Company New 
Nissan Maxima with V6 petrol engines 2960cc sohc (VG30E), 2960cc dohc (VE30DE). ISBN: 0801982618.; Chilton Total Car Care; Vol. 52450; A4 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
805 Sperry-New Holland Models 442 and 462 Disc Mowers Service Parts Catalog 
USA Sperry-New Holland 1979 Softcover Good 
Fully illustrated.; A4; 26 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
806 Brakes Service and Repair Manual 
Haynes Publishing Group New 
The Haynes Manual on Brakes. The definitive DIY manual on automotive braking systems. Covers pad and shoe replacement on all common systems, component overhaul and ABS. Includes unique colour section showing drum brake layouts, and fault finding charts.; Haynes DIY Manuals; Vol. 4178; A4; Haynes Techbook; Vol. 4178; A4 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
807 Sperry-New Holland Model 342 Double Chop Forage Harvester Service Parts Catalog 
Belgium Sperry-New Holland 1976 Softcover Good+ 
Fully illustrated.; A4; 66 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
808 Automotive Wiring Diagrams. Vol 1 - Gregorys Repair Manual 
Gregory's Automotive Publications New 
Automotive Wiring Diagrams. Vol 1Covers all popular Australian models. Incls Daihatsu, Ford, Holden, Mazda, Mitsubishi, Nissan, Subaru & Toyota 1979-92; Gregorys Workshop Manuals; A4; Gregorys Workshop Manuals; A4 
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
809 Sperry-New Holland Model 905 Speedrower Service Parts Catalogue 
USA New Holland 1967 Softcover Fair 
Catalogue is missing first two pages. Fully illustrated.; A4; 97 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
810 Outboard Motor Flat Rate Pricing Guide 
Los Angeles Primedia Business Directories and Books 087288451-1 New 
Covers: Manufacturers Covered: Chrysler, Clinton, Coast-to-Coast, Cruise 'N Carry, Eska, Evinrude, Federal, Force, Golden Jet, Hanimex, Hiawatha, Honda, Johnson, Mariner, Mercury, Nissan, Pathfinder, Seabreeze, Seaco, Seacruiser-Grant, Sea Hawk...Item ID: OF10. ISBN: 0-87288-451-1. ; Intertec Reference Manual and Directory; 8 1/2 x 11 inches 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
811 New Holland Service Procedure Hydraulic Cylinders Section 2A - Bale Wagon Service Manual 
USA New Holland 1971 Softcover Good 
Catalogue has seven ring binder holes down left edge.; A4; 11 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
812 Holden Astra, Nissan Pulsar 1984-1987 Repair Manual 
Australia Gregory's Automotive Publications New 
Astra hatchback series LB, LC with 1.5L & 1.6L 4 cyl petrol engines. ISBN: 0855667451.; Gregory's Service and Repair Manual; Vol. 216; A4 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
813 Case TerraTrac 420 Backhoe Loader Original Sales Sheet 
USA International Harvester Brochure Very Good- 
A4; 1 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
814 Chevrolet Camaro 1970-1981 Repair Manual 
U.K. Haynes Publishing New 
Camaro, Z28, Type LT, Rally Sport Berlietta, V8 engines. ISBN: 0856968811.; Haynes Service and Repair Manual; Vol. 24015; A4 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
815 Case "V" Series Tractors Operating and Service Information 
Softcover Very Good- 
This is one of the sections from the "Tractor and Equipment Training" manual. Loaded with specs, info and illustrations. ; A4; 20 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
816 Honda Civic & CR-V 2001-2004 Repair Manual 
U.K. Haynes Publishing New 
Honda Civic (2001-2004) coupe, sedan and hatchbackHonda CR-V )2002-2004 all models. Engines covered: 1.7L sohc (D17A1), 1.7L sohc (D17A2) Vtec, 1.7L sohc (D17A6) Vtec, 2.0L dohc (K20A3)i-Vtec, 2.4L dohv (k24A1) i-Vtec. ISBN; 1563925524.; Haynes Service and Repair Manual; Vol. 42026; A4 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
817 Yamaha XT250G 1980 Factory Service Manual. 
Japan Yamaha Motor 1979 First Edition Softcover Fair 
Good condition (covers are worn, otherwise internal pages are in good condt). ; 8 1/2 x 11 inches; approx 150 pages 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
818 Farmhand Tub Grinders 3 Models Original Sales Brochure 
USA Farmhand Inc. 1977 Brochure Very Good 
Loaded with specs, info and pictures of the 900-B, 890-B & F-903 models.; 8 1/2 x 11 inches; 12 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
819 Daihatsu A4Q, A4R Series Automatic Transmission Service Manual. 
Japan Daihatsu Motor 2000 Softcover Very Good+ 
Electrically-controlled; 40 pages 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
820 Honda Accord (3 DR H/Back, Accord 4 DR Sedan) Owner's Manual 
Japan Honda Motor 1981 Softcover Good 
Written in four languages including English. Internal pages are mainly in G+ condition. ; 10 x 6 1/2 in; 115 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
821 Chevrolet Corvette 1984-1996 Repair Manual 
USA Chilton Book Company New 
Corvette models L83, L98 with 350ci V8. ISBN; 080199103X.; Chilton Total Car Care; Vol. 28502; A4 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
822 Caterpillar 140G Motor Grader Brochure 
Brochure Fair 
Brochure has five ring binder holes. ; A4; 4 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
823 Alfa Romeo 33 1.5 TI Original Sales Sheet 
Brochure Very Good 
Specs and info on the back.; A4; 1 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
824 Holden Camira JD 1984-1987 Repair Manual 
Australia Gregory's Automotive Publications New 
Holden Camira JD sedan and wagon with 1.6L and 1.8L 4-cyl petrol engine. ISBN: 0855666439.; Gregory's Service and Repair Manual; Vol. 230; A4 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
825 Yamaha CY50 B Service Information 
Japan Yamaha Motor 1991 First Edition Good 
Internal pages are mainly in G+ condition. ; A4; 30 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
826 Yamaha XJ900S(G) '95 Service Information 
Japan Yamaha Motor 1994 First Edition Good 
A4; 33 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
827 Yamaha XVZ13A(J), XVZ13AT(J) Service Information 
Japan Yamaha Motor 1996 First Edition Good+ 
Internal pages are mainly in very good condition.; A4; 35 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
828 Yamaha YFM80(D) Service Information 
Japan Yamaha Motor 1991 First Edition Good 
Internal pages are mainly in VG- condition.; A4; 26 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
829 Yamaha DT175D '92 Service Information 
Japan Yamaha Motor 1991 First Edition Good 
Internal pages are mainly in VG- condition.; A4; 38 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
830 Yamaha YA90D '92 Assembly Manual 
Japan Yamaha Motor 1992 First Edition Good+ 
Internal pages are mainly in VG- condition. ; A4; 26 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
831 Yamaha YFM350FW(F) '94 Service Manual 
Japan Yamaha Motor 1993 First Edition Fair 
A4; 37 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
832 Yamaha YZF600R(H) '96 Service Information 
Japan Yamaha Motor 1996 First Edition Good+ 
Internal pages are mainly in VG- condition.; A4; 31 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
833 Yamaha YFM350FWB(J) '97 Service Information 
Japan Yamaha Motor 1997 First Edition Very Good- 
A4; 30 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
834 Yamaha YFR250(D) '92 Service Information 
Japan Yamaha Motor 1991 First Edition Good 
Internal pages are mainly in G+ condition. ; A4; 60 approx pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
835 Yamaha XTZ750 B Service Information 
Japan Yamaha Motor 1990 First Edition Good 
Internal pages are mainly in G+ condition. ; A4; 59 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
836 Yamaha YFM400FW(H) '96 Assembly Manual & YFM400FW '93 Service Information 
Japan Yamaha Motor Good+ 
Assembly Manual was published in 1995 and is written in French and English. Service Infornmation was published in1993. ; A4; 90 approx pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
837 Yamaha XJ600SD '92 Service Information 
Japan Yamaha Motor 1991 Good 
A4; 47 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
838 Yamaha YFB250(G) '95 Service Information 
Japan Yamaha Motor 1994 Good+ 
Internal pages are mainly in VG- condition. ; A4; 55 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
839 Yamaha YFM350ERG '95 Service Information 
Japan Yamaha Motor 1994 Good+ 
A4; 30 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
840 Yamaha YFM350FW B('91) Service Information 
Japan Yamaha Motor 1990 Fair 
Cover and page are marked. ; A4; 43 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
841 Yamaha YFM350X(J) '97 Service Information 
Japan Yamaha Motor 1996 Good+ 
A4; 23 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
842 Yamaha XVS650J Service Information 
Japan Yamaha Motor 1997 Good+ 
A4; 34 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
843 Yamaha RD50 Supplementary Service Manual 
Japan Yamaha Motor 1980 First Edition Softcover Good+ 
A4; 9 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
844 Yamaha XS1100RH Supplementary Service Manual 
Japan Yamaha Motor 1981 Softcover Good+ 
Written in three languages including English. Cover is marked otherwise internal pages are mainly in very good condition.; A4; 88 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
845 Yamaha DT250(D)/DT400(D) Supplementary Service Manual 
Japan Yamaha Motor 1976 First Edition Softcover Good+ 
Written in three languages including English. Cover is marked otherwise internal pages are mainly in very good condition.; A4; 55 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
846 Yamaha DT250C/400C Supplementary Service Manual 
Japan Yamaha Motor 1975 First Edition Softcover Good 
Written in three languages including English. ; A4; 17 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
847 Stihl FS 36, 40 Instruction/Owner's Manual Assembling, Safety Precautions, Operating Instructions, Maintenance 
Germany Andreas Stihl 1992 Softcover Very Good- 
8 x 8 in; 32 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
848 Chrysler 1962 Range Original Sales Brochure 
USA 1961 Brochure Very Good+ 
Loaded with specs, info and awesome pictures of the Newport, New Chrysler 300 and New Yorker models.. Fold-out type poster brochure.; 8 1/2 x 11 inches; 16 pages 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
849 Stihl FS 36, 40 Instruction/Owner's Manual Assembling, Safety Precautions, Operating Instructions, Maintenance 
Germany Andreas Stihl 1994 Softcover Good 
8 x 8 in; 29 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
850 Toyota Hi Lux 4WD Double Cab Petrol & Diesel Original New Zealand Market Sales Sheet 
New Zealand Toyota Motor Co 1989 Brochure Good+ 
Specs, info and pictures on the back. (lightly faded and creased along top edge). ; 8 1/4 x 11 3/4 inches; 1 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
851 British Motor Corporation 2.5 Litre, 4-Cylinder Petrol Type 25 U Power Unit Service Parts List 
England British Leyland 1968 Softcover Very Good+ 
Fitted to the EA range. ; A4; Approx 120 pages 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
852 Yamaha Model V50/V50E, Model V75/V75E Parts List 
Japan Yamaha Motor 1977 Third Edition Softcover Good 
Fully illustrated.; 5 x 7 in; 158 pages 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
853 Weber Zenith Stromberg SU Carburetor Manual 
England Haynes Publishing New 
Covers all popular Weber carburetor types: DAF, DCD, DFA, DFV, DFD, DFE, DFM, DFT, DGV, DIF, IDA, IDF, IDS, IDT, DCNF, DCOE, DFAV, DFTA, DGAS, DGAV, IDAP and IDTP. Part three covers the complete line of Zenith Stromberg CD 'constant depression' carburetors from the 1960s to 1970s: CD, CDS, CDS-2, CDSE, CD-2E, CDST and CDSET. Part four includes SU Type H, HD, HS and HIF (including electronic) carburetors and auxiliary starting devices through 1988. Includes theory and operation, maintenance and tune-up, detailed overhaul procedures, application and reference tables, converting to Weber carburetors, how to install a Weber dual carburetor kit on an air-cooled VW engine. ; Haynes Techbook; Vol. 10240; A4 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
854 Austin Cambridge A55 Original Sales Brochure 
England The Austin Motor Company Ltd Brochure Very Good- 
Loaded with specs, info and great pictures. Fold-out type brochure. ; 8 1/2 x 11 inches; 12 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
855 Morris Oxford Series V Original Sales Brochure 
England Morris Motors Brochure Very Good- 
Loaded with specs, info and great pictures. Fold-out type brochure. ; 8 1/2 x 11 inches; 12 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
856 Yamaha Model DT100SD Parts List 
Japan Yamaha Motor 1976 First Edition Softcover Good 
Fully illustrated.; 5 x 7 in; 90 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
857 Yamaha DT100D, DT100SD Owner's Manual 
Japan Yamaha Motor 1976 Softcover Good 
Written in English and French. Internal pages are mainly in G+ condition. ; 5 x 7 in; 89 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
858 Yamaha 360 RT 1-B Service Manual 
Japan Yamaha Motor 1970 Second Edition Softcover Fair 
Some pages are loose but it is all there and complete ; 10 x 7 in; 100 pages 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
859 Yamaha HT1 - B Service Manual 
Japan Yamaha Motor 1970 First Edition Softcover Good 
10 x 7 in; 68 pages 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
860 Mazda RX-2 (Capella Rotary) & 616 Factory Chassis Workshop Manual 
Japan Toyo Kogyo 1972 Softcover Good 
Covers entire vehicle minus the engine. ; 12 x 9 in; 100 approx pages 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
861 Yamaha DT100D Service Manual 
Japan Yamaha Motor 1976 Softcover Good+ 
Internal pages are mainly in VG- condition.; A4; 64 pages 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
862 Yamaha XS750-2D Supplementary Service Manual 
Japan Yamaha Motor 1976 Softcover Good+ 
Internal pages are mainly in VG- condition. Manual has three ring binder holes down left edge. ; A4; 15 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
863 Ford Falcon 1960-1962 144cu in Shop Manual 
Australia Ford Motor Company. Third Edition Softcover Fair 
Cover is faded and creased, some internal pages have grubby marks. ; A4; 350 approx pages 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
864 Yamaha TY80B Service Manual 
Japan Yamaha Motor 1975 Softcover Good+ 
Written in English and French. ; A4 landscape; 181 pages 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
865 Mini 1969-2001 Repair Manual 
U.K. Haynes Publishing New 
Mini saloon, estate, Van, Pickup, Cooper S, 1275GT, Clubman mechanical features of Cabriolet (not ERA Turbo). 848cc, 998cc, 1098cc,1275cc. ISBN: 1859609236.; Haynes Service and Repair Manual; Vol. 646; A4 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
866 Yamaha XS650(C) Supplementary Service Manual 
Japan Yamaha Motor 1975 First Edition Softcover Good+ 
Written in three languages including English. ; A4 landscape; 22 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
867 Renault R.1095 Original Provisional Workshop Manual 
France Renault 1963 Softcover Good+ 
Covers: Front Axle, Rear Axle, Braking System, Wheels - Hubs & Suspension - Shock Absorbers. ; 8 x 11 inches; 48 pages 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
868 Honda CR-V, Odyssey 1995 - 2000 Manual 
USA Chilton New 
Models Covered; Honda CR-V with petrol engines 1973cc dohc (B20B4), 1973cc dohc (B20Z2). Honda Odyssey with petrol engines 2156cc sohc (F22B6), 2254cc sohc (F23A7), 3471cc sohc V6 (J35A1). ISBN: 080199313X.; Vol. 30300; 8 x 11 inches 
Price: 69.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
869 Yamaha DT250(D)/DT400(D) Service Manual 
Japan Yamaha Motor 1977 First Edition Softcover Good+ 
Written in three languages including English. Internal pages are mainly in G+ condition. ; A4 landscape; 143 pages 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
870 Mercedes Benz A-Class 1998-2004 Repair Manual 
U.K. Haynes Publishing New 
Models covered; Mercedes Benz A140, A160, A170, A190 & A210 Hatchback (W168 series), inc. special/limited editions. Also covers major mechanical features of Vaneo. Petrol: 1.4 litre (1397cc), 1.6 litre (1598cc), 1.9 litre (1898cc) & 2.1 litre (2084cc).Turbo-diesel: 1.7 litre (1689cc). Does NOT cover new A-Class range (W169 series) introduced 2005.; Haynes Service and Repair Manual; Vol. 4748; A4 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
871 Small Engines Series 2: - Gregorys Repair Manual 
Gregory's Automotive Publications New 
Small Engines Series 2. Covers later models including Briggs & Stratton, Honda, McCulloch, Power Torque, Stihl, Suzuki & Victa.; Gregorys Workshop Manuals; A4; Gregorys Workshop Manuals; A4 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
872 Evinrude/Johnson 1995-2002 (85-300 hp) Repair Manual 
USA Clymer New 
Evinrude/Johnson 85-300 hp Two stroke Outboards 65-140 Jet Drives. Covers: 65 Jet, 80 Jet, 85 Backtroller, 88 Special, 90 Special, 105 Jet, 112 Special, 115 Special, 150 hp, 175 hp, 130 hp, 200 hp, 225 hp, 250 hp, 300 hp. ISBN: 0892877138.; Clymer Service Repair Maintenance Manuals; 8 1/2 x 11 inches 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
873 Suzuki TS125N (E13, E14, E24, E30 & E31) Parts Catalogue 
Japan Suzuki Motor 1978 First Edition Softcover Good+ 
Fully illustrated.; 7 x 5 in; 100 approx pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
874 Track-Marshall 70 Diesel Crawler Tractor Spare Parts List. 
U.K. Marshall Sons and Company LTD Softcover Good+ 
Fully illustrated.; 10 x 11 inches; approx 100 pages 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
875 Ford Meteor 1957 Chassis Parts Preliminary Catalogue 
Canada Ford Motor Company 1956 Softcover Good+ 
Internal pages are mainly in very good condition.; A4; 300 pages 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
876 Ford 1961 Body Parts Manual Meteor, Comet, Falcon, Frontenac, Thunderbird, Mercury, Monarch 
Canada Ford Motor Company 1960 Softcover Good 
Covers the Ford, Meteor, Falcon, Comet, Thunderbird, Mercury and Monarch. Fully illustrated. ; A4; 264 pages 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
877 Ford Meteor 1949 - 1954 Chassis Parts and Accessories Catalogue 
Canada Ford Motor Company 1954 Softcover Fair 
Fully illustrated. (covers/spine are worn, pages good/very good condition) ; A4; 566 pages 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
878 Chrysler 1966 Range Original Sales Brochure Chrysler 300, Newport, Town & Country Wagon, New Yorker 
USA Chrysler 1965 Brochure Very Good- 
Loaded with specs, info and awesome pictures of the Chrysler 300, Newport, Town & Country Wagon, New Yorker models. ; A4; 32 pages 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
879 Chrysler Imperial 1966 Original Sales Brochure 
USA Chrysler 1965 Brochure Very Good 
A4; 16 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
880 Chevrolet 1981 Range Original Sales Brochure Sedans, Coupes, Wagons, Trucks 
USA Chevrolet Motor 1980 Brochure Very Good- 
Loaded with specs, info and great pictures of the Monte Carlo, Citation (incl X-11 Hatchback Coupe), Chevy Chevette, Malibu, Camaro, Corvette, Caprice Classic and Impala Sedan and Wagons, Malibu Wagons, Pick-ups, El Camino, Chevy Luv, Sportvan, Blazer and Suburban. (has a paper clip mark to top LH corner). ; 8 1/2 x 11 inches; 12 pages 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
881 Chevy II 1967 Original Sales Brochure 
USA Chevrolet Motor 1966 Brochure Good 
A4; 16 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
882 Chevy II Nova 1968 Original Sales Brochure 
USA Chevrolet Motor 1967 Brochure Very Good 
A4; 12 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
883 Clark FD17000, 19000, 24000 Series Drive Axle Shop Manual 
Clark Equipment Company 1966 Softcover Very Good- 
8 1/2 x 11 inches; 50 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
884 Evinrude 1970 9 1/2 HP Sportwin Original Parts Catalog 
USA Outboard Marine Corporation 1970 Softcover Good 
Fully illustrated. Models 9022C/A, 9023C/A. ; 8 1/2 x 11 inches; 14 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
885 Buick 1974 Full Line Original Sales Brochure A comprehensive buyer's guide 
USA Buick Motors 1973 Brochure Very Good- 
Loaded with specs, info and awesome pictures. ; 12 x 9 in; 62 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
886 Austin Allegro 1300 4 Dr. SDL Brochure 
England British Leyland Brochure Fair 
A4 landscape; 4 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
887 Renault Laguna 2000-2005 Haynes Repair Manual 
Haynes Publishing Group New 
Models covered; Renault Laguna hatchback & sport tourer with, 1598cc dohc (K4M), 1783cc dohc (F4P)1998cc dohc (F4R), 1870cc sohc turbo diesel (F9Q), 2188cc dohc turbo diesel (G9T). Does not cover models with 2.0L iDE or 2946cc V6 engines.; Haynes Workshop Manuals; Vol. 4283; A4; Haynes Repair Manual; Vol. 4283; A4 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
888 Alfa Romeo 33 1.5 TI Brochure 
Alfa Romeo Brochure Fair 
Top edge of brochure is marked.; A4 landscape; 2 sided single sheet pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
889 Suzuki TS400 Parts Catalogue 
Japan Suzuki Motor 1974 Fourth Edition Softcover Good 
8 x 6 in; 100 approx pages 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
890 International Hough Payloader Model HAH-E Operators Manual. 
USA International Harvester 1963 Softcover Good 
Covers the HAH-E, front wheel drive rear wheel steer. Beginning with serial number 4EB-2301 and up. ; 64 pages 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
891 Ruger M-77 Bolt Action Rifle Instruction Manual 
USA Sturm, Ruger Softcover Good+ 
9 x 5 in; 16 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
892 BA3 - 2101, 2102 Cars Instruction Manual 
Moscow Softcover Fair 
8 1/2 x 5 1/2 in; 88 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
893 OMC 1972 Original Accessories Parts Catalog 
USA 1972 Softcover Very Good- 
Covers: Steering, Remote Control, Fuel System, Marine Heads, Instruments, Electrical and Miscellaneous. ; 8 1/2 x 11 inches; 72 pages 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
894 Kubota Carrier RC-20FD Original Sales Sheet 
Japan Kubota ltd. 1981 Softcover Very Good- 
Specs, info, drawings and picture on the back.; 8 1/2 x 11 inches; 1 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
895 Kubota Tractor Shovel Model KD-15(S) Original Sales Brochure 
Japan Kubota ltd. 1979 Softcover Very Good- 
Loaded with specs, info and great pictures. ; 8 1/2 x 11 inches; 6 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
896 Massey-Ferguson 535 Combine Original Sales Sheet 
England 1980?. Brochure Very Good+ 
Specs on the back. Printed in England.; 8 1/2 x 12 inches; 1 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
897 Austin A55 Cambridge Original Sales Brochure 
Austin Motor Company Brochure Good+ 
A4; 12 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
898 MGB Superlative Soft-top Original Sales Brochure 
British Motor Corp 1962 Brochure Good+ 
Loaded with specs, info and awesome pictures.; A4; 16 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
899 Ransomes Toolbars C73 & C74 Original Sales Brochure 
Wymondham Howard Brochure Good+ 
Contains specs, info and great pictures.; 7 x 9 inches; 4 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
900 Barford Ditch Cleaner Original Sales Brochure 
England Barford LTD Softcover Very Good- 
Contains specs, info and great pictures. ; 4 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8   9  10  NEXT >  

DML Auto Manuals, Sales Brochures And Motor Books

Auto Manuals and Auto Books and Brochures For All Makes And Types of Vehicles
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@dmldirect.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com